High School 6v6 League

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 White Hornets 6 4 2 0 29:130 14:0
2 Olympians 6 4 1 1 18:150 13:0
3 Green Hornets 5 3 1 1 22:130 10:0
4 Lions FC 6 2 1 3 24:190 7:0
5 Gooners FC 5 1 0 4 14:230 3:0
6 Rams 6 0 1 5 7:240 1:0

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Lady Olympians 6 4 2 0 23:20 14:0
2 Westbank FC 6 4 1 1 18:60 13:0
3 United FC 6 3 3 0 20:80 12:0
4 Lady Hornets 6 2 0 4 11:230 6:0
5 Lady Rams 6 1 1 4 7:240 4:0
6 Lady Eagles 6 0 1 5 0:180 1:0

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

Register now! Email us!

 

 

Location
Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine

September 7th
9:00  Open Academy 2 vs Lions FC  1(Scrimmage)

10:00 Olympians 3 vs Lions FC 2
11:00 Lady Olympians 0 vs Eagles 0
12:00 Lady Hornets 1 v United FC 6
1:00 Green Hornets 6 v Gooners FC 0
2:00  White Hornets 6 v Rams 0
3:00   Westbank FC 5 v Lady Rams 0

September 14th
10:00 Lions FC 6 v Rams 2
11:00 United FC 2  v Lady Rams 2
12:00  Westbank FC 1 v Eagles 0
1:00 Lady Hornets 0 vs Lady Olympians 8
2:00 Green Hornets 4 v  Olympians 5
3:00  White Hornets 5 v Gooners FC 4

September 21st
10:00 Westbank FC 3 vs United FC 3
11:00  White Hornets 7 vs Gooners FC 2
12:00 Green Hornets 7  v Lions FC 5
1:00  Lady Hornets 7 v Eagles 0
2:00  Lady Olympians 8 v Lady Rams 1
3:00  Olympians 1 v Rams 0

September 28th
10:00 Eagles 0 vs United FC 3

11:00 Westbank FC 0 v Lady Olympians 1
12:30  White Hornets 4 vs Olympians 4
1:30 Lady Hornets 1 v Lady Rams 0
2:30 Green Hornets 3 v Rams 1
3:30 Lions FC 3 v Gooners FC 6

October 5th
10:00 Eagles  v Lady Rams (Rescheduled oct 7th)
11:00 Lady Hornets 1 v  Westbank FC 4
12:30 United FC 1 v  Lady Olympians 1
1:30 Gooners FC 0 v Olympians 5
2:30 Green Hornets 2 v  White Hornets 2
3:30 Lions FC 3 v Rams 3

October 7th
5:00 Eagles 0 v Lady Rams 3

October 12th
10:00  Lady Hornets 1 v United FC 5
11:00 Lady Olympians 5 vs Eagles 0
12:30 Westbank FC 5 v Lady Rams 1
1:30 White Hornets 5 v Rams 1
2:30 Green Hornets v Gooners FC – scrimmage
3:30  Olympians 0 vs Lions FC 5

October 19th (Semis)
9:00 Lady Eagles 1 vs Lady Rams 2
10:00 Rams 0 vs Gooners 4
11:00 
12:30  Westbank FC 1 vs United FC 5
1:30 Lady Hornets 1 vs Lady Olympians 8
2:30 Green Hornets 4 vs Olympians 2
3:30 White Hornets 5 vs Lions 0

October 26th (Championship)
10:00 Westbank FC vs Lady Rams
11:00 Championship Lady Olympians 5 vs United FC  0
12:30 Championship: White Hornets 2 vs Green Hornets 1
1:30 
2:30 
3:30