High School 6v6 League

Rams

Rank
5
Matches
7
Won
1
Tied
4
Lost
2
Coach
Website

Rams

Rank
5
Matches
7
Won
1
Tied
4
Lost
2
Coach
Website

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

Register now! Email us!

Boys
Musketeers – Brown                      RAMS – Orange
SWAMP OWLS  -Grey                 Bobcats – Navy
White Hornets – White              BLUEDOGS – Carolina Blue
Olympians – Red/White              Green Hornets – Green

Girls
Lady Olympians – Red/White         Lady Eagles –
Cardinals –                                         Westbank FC –

 

 

Location
Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine

March 16th
10:00   Bobcats 0 vs BLUEDOGS 10

 11:00   White Hornets 3 vs Green Hornets  6
 12:00 RAMS 2 vs SWAMP OWLS 2
1:00 Olympians 6 vs Musketeers  2

 

 
March 23rd
10:00     Olympians 3 vs  SWAMP OWLS 3

 11:00    Green Hornets 4 vs Bobcats  1
 12:00    White Hornets 0 vs Musketeers 0
1:00       RAMS 5 vs BLUEDOGS 9

March 30th
10:00   Green Hornets 3 vs BLUEDOGS 5
11:00   Musketeers 3 vs SWAMP OWLS 13
12:00    Bobcats 2 vs RAMS 2
1:00     Olympians 7 vs White Hornets 2

April 6th
 10:00   Bobcats 5 vs Musketeers 0
 11:00  RAMS 4 vs White Hornets 2
 12:00  SWAMP OWLS 0 vs Green Hornets 0
1:00  Olympians 2 vs  BLUEDOGS 4

.

 

 

 

 

 

April 13th
 10:00    Musketeers 7 vs RAMS 2
 11:00  SWAMP OWLS 2 vs Bobcats 2
 12:00  White Hornets 2 vs BLUEDOGS 9
1:00 Olympians 3 vs Green Hornets 3
2:00 Lady Olympians 4 vs Westbank FC 2
3:00 Cardinals 1 vs Lady Eagles 0
Bye Week: Lady Muskateers

April 20th
10:00    Musketeers 4 vs BLUEDOGS 13

11:00 White Hornets 4 vs Swamp Owls 3
12:00   Green Hornets 3 vs RAMS 3
1:00 Olympians 3 vs   Bobcats 1
2:00 Lady Olympians 5 vs Lady Musketeers 0
3:00 Lady Eagles 2 vs Westbank FC 1
4:00  CCS Ladies vs  Cardinals  (Scrimmage)

.

April 27th
10:00 Bluedogs 5 vs Swamp Owls 0

11:00 Olympians 4 vs Rams 4
 12:00   Bobcats 4 vs White Hornets 5
1:00 Musketeers 3 vs Green Hornets 7
2:00 Lady Musketeers 3 vs Lady Eagles 0
3:00 Westbank FC 0 vs Cardinals 3
Bye: Lady Olympians    

 

May 4th
10:00  #1 Bluedogs vs #8 Musketeers (Canceled)
11:00  #4 Swamp Owls vs #5 Rams (Canceled)
12:00 #3 Green Hornets vs #6 White Hornets (Canceled)
1:00 #2 Olympians vs #7 Bobcats (Canceled)
2:00 Lady Olympians vs Lady Eagles (Canceled)
3:00 Lady Musketeers vs Cardinals (Canceled)
Bye Week: 
Westbank FC

May 11th
10:00  #1 Bluedogs 13 vs #8 Musketeers 1
11:00  #4 Swamp Owls 5 vs #5 Rams 0
12:00 #3 Green Hornets 6 vs #6 White Hornets 3
1:00 #2 Olympians 0 vs #7 Bobcats 2
2:00 Lady Olympians 1 vs Lady Eagles 1
3:00 Lady Musketeers 2 vs Cardinals 2
Bye Week: 
Westbank FC

 

May 18th
11:00 Semi #1 Bluedogs 4 vs #4 Swamp Owls 1
12:00 Semi  #7 Bobcats 4 v #3 Green Hornets 1
1:00 Friendly White Hornets vs Olympians – no game
2:00 Lady Olympians 2 vs Cardinals 0
3:00 Lady Musketeers 0 vs Westbank FC 0
4:00 Friendly Musketeers 0 vs Rams 7
Bye: Lady Eagles

May 25th
1:00 Mens Championship Bluedogs 6 vs Bobcats 3
2:00 Womens #1 Lady Olympians 3 v #4 Lady Eagles 1
3:00 Womens #2 Cardinals 2 v #3 Lady Musketeers 1

4:00
5:00 Championship #1 Lady Olympians 0 vs #2 Cardinals 1