7v7 Coed Sunday

Sunday 7v7 Coed

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Scoregasm 10 7 0 3 70:510 21:0
2 Uptown United 9 6 1 2 54:350 19:0
3 Nola Kickers FC 10 6 0 4 51:550 18:0
4 Firstline 9 4 1 4 55:420 13:0
5 TFC 9 4 0 5 42:470 12:0
6 Chaos 9 3 1 5 53:520 10:0
7 Sloppy Seconds 7 3 1 3 49:490 10:0
8 Bridge FC 9 1 0 8 21:620 3:0

League Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

Please leave your animals at HOME as they are not permitted at Harrell Stadium

Harrell Stadium – Corner of Leonidas and Claiborne
City Park Softball Complex  – 1 Diagonal Dr.

Nola Kickers FC –  Grey                                                   Firstline – Orange
Uptown United – White                                                 Chaos – Red                                             
Sloppy Seconds –                                                            Bridge FC – Red
Scoregasms – White                                                     TFC – White

 

 

** Fall schedule 2019***

 

August 25th
10:00   Scoregasms 11 vs Bridge FC 3
 11:20  NOLA KICKERS 6 vs   Firstline 5
 12:40  Chaos 5 vs TFC 0
2:00 Sloppy Seconds 5 vs  Uptown United  5

 
September 1st
10:00     Scoregasms 5 vs  Chaos 3

 11:20    TFC 0 vs Uptown United  5
 12:40    NOLA KICKERS 4 vs Bridge FC 1
2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs       Firstline – reschedule

September 8th
10:00   Sloppy Seconds 3 vs  Chaos 8
11:20   Scoregasms 10 vs  Firstline 8
12:40    Uptown United 4 vs NOLA KICKERS 5
2:00 TFC 6 vs Bridge FC 1

September 15th
10:00   Sloppy Seconds 3 vs  Scoregasms 6 
 11:20   Firstline 8 vs TFC  9
 12:40 NOLA KICKERS 7 vs Chaos 5
2:00 Uptown United 8 vs Bridge FC  2

.

 September 22nd
 10:00    Scoregasms 7 vs TFC 5
 11:20  Chaos 4 vs Uptown United 6
 12:40   Firstline 11 vs Bridge FC 0
2:00 Sloppy Seconds 5 vs  Nola Kickers 0

 

September 29th
10:00    Scoregasms 4 vs   Uptown United 6

11:20 Sloppy Seconds vs  Bridge FC – reschedule (ref)
12:40   TFC 6 vs NOLA KICKERS 7
2:00 Firstline 8 vs Chaos 8
.

October 6th
10:00  Firstline 0 vs Bridge FC 5

11:20  Scoregasms 10 vs Nola Kickers 5
12:40    Uptown United vs Chaos
2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs  TFC

October 13th
10:00   Scoregasms 9 vs Bridge FC 4
 11:20 Sloppy Seconds 8 vs  Uptown United  5
 12:40  Chaos 5 vs TFC 8
2:00 Nola Kickers 6 vs Firstline 8

 
October 20th
10:00     Scoregasms 5 vs  Chaos 7

 11:20    TFC 1 vs Uptown United 7 
 12:40    NOLA KICKERS 6 vs Bridge FC 3
2:00 Sloppy Seconds 5 vs Firstline 7

October 27th
10:00   Sloppy Seconds 10 vs  Chaos 8
11:20   Scoregasms 3 vs  Firstline 8
12:40    Uptown United 8 vs NOLA KICKERS 6
2:00 TFC 7 vs Bridge FC 2

 

November 3rd
10:00 Semi  #1 Scoregasm 4 v #4 Firstline 6
11:20 Semi  #2 Uptown United 9 v #3 Nola Kickers FC 3
12:40 2nd bracket Semi 5 TFC 4 v 8 Bridge FC 5
1:00 2nd bracket Semi 6 Sloppy Seconds 7 v 7 Chaos 2

November 10th
10:00 Friendly TFC vs Chaos
11:20 2nd Bracket Championship Sloppy Seconds 0 vs Bridge FC 5
12:40 Friendly OPEN
2:00 Championship Firstline 7 vs Uptown United 4