7v7 Coed Sunday

Sunday 7v7 Coed

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Scoregasm 3 3 0 0 26:140 9:0
2 Nola Kickers FC 3 3 0 0 15:100 9:0
3 Chaos 3 2 0 1 16:80 6:0
4 Uptown United 3 2 1 1 14:100 4:0
5 Sloppy Seconds 2 0 1 1 16:230 1:0
6 TFC 3 1 0 2 6:110 0:0
7 Bridge FC 3 0 0 3 5:210 0:0
7 Firstline 2 0 0 2 5:60 0:0

League Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

Please leave your animals at HOME as they are not permitted at Harrell Stadium

Harrell Stadium – Corner of Leonidas and Claiborne
City Park Softball Complex  – 1 Diagonal Dr.

Nola Kickers FC –  Grey                                                   Firstline – Orange
Uptown United – White                                                 Chaos – Red                                             
Sloppy Seconds –                                                            Bridge FC – Red
Scoregasms – White                                                     TFC – White

 

 

** Fall schedule 2019***

 

August 25th
10:00   Scoregasms 11 vs Bridge FC 3
 11:20  NOLA KICKERS 6 vs   Firstline 5
 12:40  Chaos 5 vs TFC 0
2:00 Sloppy Seconds 5 vs  Uptown United  5

 
September 1st
10:00     Scoregasms 5 vs  Chaos 3

 11:20    TFC 0 vs Uptown United  5
 12:40    NOLA KICKERS 4 vs Bridge FC 1
2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs       Firstline – reschedule

September 8th
10:00   Sloppy Seconds 3 vs  Chaos 8
11:20   Scoregasms 10 vs  Firstline 8
12:40    Uptown United 4 vs NOLA KICKERS 5
2:00 TFC 6 vs Bridge FC 1

September 15th
10:00   Sloppy Seconds vs  Scoregasms  
 11:20   Firstline vs TFC  
 12:40 NOLA KICKERS vs Chaos
2:00 Uptown United vs Bridge FC 

.

 September 22nd
 10:00    Scoregasms vs TFC 
 11:20  Chaos vs Uptown United 
 12:40   Firstline vs Bridge FC
2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs  Nola Kickers

 

September 29th
10:00    Scoregasms vs   Uptown United

11:20 Sloppy Seconds vs  Bridge FC
12:40   TFC vs NOLA KICKERS
2:00 Firstline vs Chaos
.

October 6th
10:00  Firstline vs Bridge FC

11:20  Scoregasms vs Chaos
12:40    Uptown United vs NOLA KICKERS
2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs  TFC

October 13th
10:00   Scoregasms vs Bridge FC
 11:20 Sloppy Seconds vs  Uptown United  
 12:40  Chaos vs TFC
2:00 Nola Kickers vs Firstline

 
October 20th
10:00     Scoregasms  vs  Chaos

 11:20    TFC vs Uptown United  
 12:40    NOLA KICKERS vs Bridge FC
2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs       Firstline

October 27th
10:00   Sloppy Seconds vs  Chaos
11:20   Scoregasms vs  Firstline
12:40    Uptown United vs NOLA KICKERS
2:00 TFC vs Bridge FC

 

November 3rd
10:00 Semi  #1 v #4
11:20 Semi  #2 v #3
12:40 2nd bracket Semi 5 v 6
1:00 2nd bracket Semi 7 v 8

November 10th
10:00 Friendly
11:20 2nd Bracket Championship
12:40 Friendly
1:00 Championship