Coed Over-30 – Wheatley (Thursday)

Coed Over-30 – Wheatley (Thursday)
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Further Uptowners 11 9 0 2 60:190 27:0
2 St.Margs 8 7 1 0 41:130 22:0
3 Nola United 9 6 2 1 44:200 20:0
4 Carli Lloyds 9 5 3 1 29:150 20:0
5 Atleticio Treme 9 6 1 2 52:190 19:0
6 Pimpin Joy 11 6 1 4 45:370 19:0
7 Gulf Coast FC 11 4 2 5 31:490 14:0
8 Rebirth Rebels 11 4 0 7 38:460 12:0
9 Orleans FC 10 2 1 7 24:470 7:0
10 Muchachas Salvajes 11 0 2 9 13:580 2:0
11 Markeys Pub 11 0 1 10 13:610 1:0
12 Real Nola 1 0 0 1 1:60 0:0
.
 
 

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com


December 12th
8:00 Green  Atletico Treme 2 v Further Uptowners 4
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 4 v Orleans FC 2
7:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 2 v Gulf Coast FC 8
8:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 0 v Rebirth Rebels 5
9:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 4 v Carli Lloyds 4
Bye Week: ST.MARGS  

December 19th
8:00 Green  Further Uptowners 3 v Orleans FC 0
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v ST.MARGS
7:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme v Nola United
8:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 10 v Gulf Coast FC 3
9:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Markeys Pub 1 
Bye Week: Rebirth Rebels 

 December 26th- Off

January 2nd
8:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 2 v ATLETICO TREME 2
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 6 v Pimpin Joy 1
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS  6 vs  Markeys Pub 3
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 8 v Gulf Coast FC 2
9:00 Wheatley  ORLEANS FC 4 v Rebirth Rebels 5
Bye Week: Muchachas Salvajes

  

January 9th
8:00 Green   Carli Lloyds 2 v Further Uptowners 6
6:00 Wheatley   Orleans FC 6 vs Markeys Pub 3
7:00 Wheatley   Muchachas Salvajes 1 vs Atletico Treme 9
8:00 Wheatley   Pimpin Joy 3 v ST.MARGS 5
9:00 Wheatley   Rebirth Rebels 1 v Nola United 9
Bye Week:    Gulf Coast FC
 

January 16th
8:00 Green  Gulf Coast FC 6 v REAL NOLA 1
6:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 0 v Nola United 2
7:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 2 v ATLETICO TREME 0
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 2 v ST.MARGS 6
9:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Carli Lloyds 4
Bye Week: FURTHER UPTOWNERS
. 

January 23rd
8:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 5 v Markeys Pub 0
6:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC 3 v Nola United 3
7:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes 4 v Pimpin Joy 6
8:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 7 v Orleans FC 0
9:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 2  v FURTHER UPTOWNERS 6
Bye Week:  ATLETICO TREME  

  

January 30th
8:00 Green  Pimpin Joy 4 v Markeys Pub 1
6:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes 0 v Further Uptowners 6
7:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 5 v Orleans FC 1
8:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 7 v Gulf Coast FC 1
9:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 0 v Carli Lloyds 3
Bye Week: Nola United 

February 6th
8:00 Green Nola United 3 v St.Margs 3
6:00 Wheatley Orleans FC 4 v Muchachas Salvajes  3
7:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 1 v Atletico Treme 14
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners 6 v Pimpin Joy 3
9:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC 3 v Rebirth Rebels 1
Bye Week: Carli Lloyds
 

February  13th
8:00 Green  Atletico Treme 5 v Further Uptowners 4
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 8 v Orleans FC 0
7:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 1 v Gulf Coast FC 2
8:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Rebirth Rebels 8
9:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 0 v Carli Lloyds 2
Bye Week: ST.MARGS  

February 20th – Off

February 27th
8:00 Green  Atletico Treme 9 v Gulf Coast FC 1
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 8 v Muchachas Salvajes 0
7:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 2 v Orleans FC 2
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 7 v Markeys Pub 1
9:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 2 v Further Uptowners 1
Bye Week: Pimpin Joy
 

March 5th
8:00 Green  Nola United 1 v Further Uptowners 10
6:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 7 v Orleans FC 5
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 5 v Muchachas Salvajes  0 – cancelled
8:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 5 v Gulf Coast FC 0
9:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 6 v Rebirth Rebels 3
Bye Week: Markeys Pub 

March 12th
8:00 Green  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 6 vs Markeys Pub 0
6:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC 2 v Muchachas Salvajes 2 
7:00 Wheatley  ATLETICO TREME v ST.MARGS 
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 1 v Pimpin Joy 5
9:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Nola United
Bye Week: Orleans FC

 

March 19th – OFF

March 26h – OFF

April 2nd – OFF

April 9th – OFF

April 16th – OFF

April 23rd – OFF

April 30th – OFF

May 7th – OFF

May 14th – OFF

May 21st – OFF

May 28th – Off

June 4th – Off

June 11th – Off

June 18th
8:00 Green  Carli Lloyds  v ATLETICO TREME
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS vs  Markeys Pub
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS v Gulf Coast FC
9:00 Wheatley ORLEANS FC v Rebirth Rebels
Bye Week: Muchachas Salvajes

 

 
June 25th- Playoffs
8:00 Green #2 vs #8
6:00 Wheatley #9 vs #10
7:00 Wheatley #4 vs #5
8:00 Wheatley #3 vs #6
9:00 Wheatley #1 vs #7
Bye Week #11

July 2nd – Playoffs
8:00
Green Semis
6:00 Wheatley Semis
7:00 Wheatley Friendly 
8:00 Wheatley Friendly
9:00 Wheatley Friendly
Bye Week: Friendly

July 9th
8:00  Green  Friendly
6:00 Wheatley Friendly
7:00 Wheatley Championship
8:00 Wheatley Friendly
9:00 Wheatley Friendly
Bye Week: Wheatley Friendly 

New Season Begins July 16th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team