Coed Over-30 – Wheatley (Thursday)

Coed Over-30 – Wheatley (Thursday)

St.Margs

Rank
6
Matches
10
Won
5
Tied
0
Lost
5
Coach
Website
.
 
 

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com


August 15th
8:00 Green  Atletico Treme 6 v Further Uptowners 2
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 2 v Orleans FC 0
7:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 2 v Gulf Coast FC 3
8:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 2 v Rebirth Rebels 6
9:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 4 v Carli Lloyds 3
Bye Week: ST.MARGS  

 

August 22nd
8:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 0 v ATLETICO TREME 2
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 6 v Pimpin Joy 6
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 3 vs  Markeys Pub 0
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 8 v Gulf Coast FC 2
9:00 Wheatley  ORLEANS FC 4 v Rebirth Rebels 4 
Bye Week: Muchachas Salvajes

August 29th
8:00 Green  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 11 vs Markeys Pub 2
6:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC v Muchachas Salvajes – reschedule
7:00 Wheatley  ATLETICO TREME 3 v ST.MARGS 1
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 2 v Pimpin Joy 6
9:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 1 v Nola United 6
Bye Week: Orleans FC

  

September 5th 
8:00 Green   Carli Lloyds 2 v Further Uptowners 6
6:00 Wheatley   Orleans FC 4 vs Markeys Pub 1
7:00 Wheatley   Muchachas Salvajes 3 vs Atletico Treme 6
8:00 Wheatley   Pimpin Joy 1 v ST.MARGS 3
9:00 Wheatley   Rebirth Rebels 2 v Nola United 7
Bye Week:    Gulf Coast FC
 

September 12th
8:00 Green  Gulf Coast FC 2 v Orleans FC 2
6:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 1 v Nola United 6
7:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 3 v ATLETICO TREME 5
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 3 v ST.MARGS 2
9:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Carli Lloyds 3
Bye Week: FURTHER UPTOWNERS
. 

September 19th
8:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 4 v Markeys Pub 1
6:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC 0 v Nola United 5
7:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Pimpin Joy 2
8:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 0 v Orleans FC 5
9:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 2 v FURTHER UPTOWNERS 3 
Bye Week:  ATLETICO TREME  

  

September 26th
8:00 Green  Pimpin Joy 4 v Markeys Pub 0
6:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes 0 v Further Uptowners 9
7:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 7 v Orleans FC 2
8:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 3 v Gulf Coast FC 2
9:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 6 v Carli Lloyds 2
Bye Week: Nola United 

October 3rd
8:00 Green Nola United 6 v St.Margs 1
6:00 Wheatley Orleans FC 6 v Muchachas Salvajes  2
7:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 2 v Atletico Treme 9
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners 7 v Pimpin Joy 2
9:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC 3 v Rebirth Rebels 4
Bye Week: Carli Lloyds
 

October 10th
8:00 Green  Further Uptowners 9 v Orleans FC 4
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 0 v ST.MARGS 4
7:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 5 v Nola United 0
8:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 6 v Gulf Coast FC 1
9:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Markeys Pub 2
Bye Week: Rebirth Rebels 

October 17th
8:00 Green  Atletico Treme 6 v Gulf Coast FC 4
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 3 v Muchachas Salvajes 2
7:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 2 v Orleans FC 2
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 4 v Markeys Pub 1
9:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 2 v Further Uptowners 9
Bye Week: Pimpin Joy
 

October 24th
8:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 1 v Gulf Coast FC 1
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 3 v Further Uptowners 3

7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 5 v Muchachas Salvajes 0
8:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 5 v Orleans FC 2
9:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 4 v Rebirth Rebels 2

Bye Week: Markeys Pub 

October 31st – Make Up Day

 

November 7th
7:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 1 v ATLETICO TREME 9
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 4 v Pimpin Joy 3
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 5 vs  Markeys Pub 0
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 8 v Gulf Coast FC 2
9:00 Wheatley ORLEANS FC 5 v Rebirth Rebels 6
Bye Week: Muchachas Salvajes

 

  

November 14th  – Playoffs
7:00 Green #2 Further Uptowners 10 vs #7 Orleans FC 2
6:00 Wheatley #9 Gulf Coast FC 8 vs #10 Markeys Pub 2
7:00 Wheatley #4 Pimpin Joy 4 vs #5 Rebirth Rebels 2
8:00 Wheatley #3 Nola United 0 vs #6 St. Margs 3
9:00 Wheatley #1 Atletico Treme 9 vs #8 Carli Lloyds 1
Bye Week #11

November 21st – Playoffs
8:00
Green Semis Atletico  Treme vs Pimpin Joy
6:00 Wheatley Friendly Markeys Pub vs rebirth Rebels
7:00 Wheatley Friendly  Nola United vs Carli Lloyds
8:00 Wheatley Semis Further Uptowners vs St. Margs
9:00 Wheatley Friendly Muchachajes Salvages vs Orleans FC 
Bye Week: Friendly

December 4th
8:00  Green  Friendly
6:00 Wheatley Friendly
7:00 Wheatley Championship
8:00 Open
9:00 Open

New Season Begins December 19th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team 

 

 

New Season Begins July 26th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team