Coed Over-30 – Wheatley (Thursday)

Coed Over-30 – Wheatley (Thursday)

Pimpin Joy

Rank
2
Matches
10
Won
9
Tied
0
Lost
1
Coach
Website
.

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com


April 11th
7:00 Green  Further Uptowners v Orleans FC (Rescheduled July 11th)
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds  1 v ST.MARGS 3
7:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 3 v Nola United 1
8:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 3 v Gulf Coast FC 1
9:00 Wheatley  Swamp Chickens 7  v Markeys Pub 2
Bye Week: Rebirth Rebels 

 

April 18th
8:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 4 v ATLETICO TREME 5
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Pimpin Joy (Reschedule July 11th)
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS vs  Markeys Pub (Rescheduled July 11th)
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 10 v Gulf Coast FC 3
9:00 Wheatley  ORLEANS FC 0 v Rebirth Rebels 3
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens  

  

April 25th
7:00 Green Swamp Chickens 2 vs Atletico Treme 7
8:00 Green   Carli Lloyds 2 v Further Uptowners  5
7:00 Wheatley   Orleans FC 2 vs Markeys Pub 3
8:00 Wheatley   Pimpin Joy 4 v ST.MARGS 3
9:00 Wheatley   Rebirth Rebels 2 v Nola United 5
Bye Week:    Gulf Coast FC
 

May 2nd
8:00 Green  Gulf Coast FC 5 v Orleans FC 2
6:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 1 v Nola United 5
7:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 2 v ATLETICO TREME 3
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 4 v ST.MARGS 7
9:00 Wheatley  Swamp Chickens 2 v Carli Lloyds 3
Bye Week: FURTHER UPTOWNERS
. 

May 9th
6:00 Green  Carli Lloyds v Markeys Pub (Rescheduled July 11th)
6:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC v Nola United (Rescheduled July 11th)
7:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 1 v FURTHER UPTOWNERS 2
8:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 7 v Orleans FC 1
9:00 Wheatley  Swamp Chickens 0 v Pimpin Joy 7
Bye Week:  ATLETICO TREME  

  

May 16th
7:00 Green  Pimpin Joy 8 v Markeys Pub 3
6:00 Wheatley  Swamp Chickens 0 v Further Uptowners 2
7:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 1 v Carli Lloyds 3
8:00 Wheatley  Saturday D2 Game
9:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 1 v Orleans FC 1
Bye Week: Nola United
Rescheduled: St.Margs vs Gulf Coast FC

May 23rd
7:00 Green Nola United 7 v St.Margs 4
6:00 Wheatley Orleans FC 3 v Swamp Chickens 2
7:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 2 v Atletico Treme 6
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners 4 v Pimpin Joy 6
9:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC 2 v Rebirth Rebels 2
Bye Week: Carli Lloyds
 

May 30th
7:00 Green  Atletico Treme 2 v Further Uptowners 3
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 3 v  Orleans FC 0
7:00 Wheatley  Markeys Pub 2 v Gulf Coast FC 3
8:00 Wheatley  Swamp Chickens 3 v Rebirth Rebels 2
9:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 4 v Carli Lloyds 1
Bye Week: ST.MARGS  

June 6th
7:00 Green  Atletico Treme 10 v Gulf Coast FC 2
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 3 v Swamp Chickens 2
7:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 3 v Orleans FC 1
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 4 v Markeys Pub 1
9:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 1 v Further Uptowners 4
Bye Week: Pimpin Joy
 

June 13th
7:00 Green  Nola United 2 v Further Uptowners 3
6:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 4 v Orleans FC 3
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 0 v Swamp Chickens 1
8:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 2 v Gulf Coast FC 2
9:00 Wheatley  Atletico Treme 6 v Rebirth Rebels 3
Bye Week: Markeys Pub 

June 20th
7:00 Green  Further Uptowners 8 vs Markeys Pub 2
8:00 Green Further Uptowners 5 vs Orleans FC 0

6:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC 6 v Swamp Chickens 3
7:00 Wheatley  ATLETICO TREME 4 v ST.MARGS 4
8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 2 v Pimpin Joy 4
9:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 0 v Nola United 2
Bye Week: 

 

June 27th
7:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 3 v ATLETICO TREME 6
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Pimpin Joy – rescheduled
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS 9 vs  Markeys Pub 3
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 5 v Gulf Coast FC 2
9:00 Wheatley ORLEANS FC 4 v Rebirth Rebels 1
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens

 

July 11th – Wheatle is Closed due to Field Damage***
7:00 Green  Nola United 3 vs Pimpin Joy 4
8:00 Green
9:00 Green

July 18th – Make Up Day
7:00pm Green Open
6:00 Wheatley  Open
7:00 Wheatley  ST.MARGS vs  Markeys Pub
8:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds vs Markeys Pub
9:00  Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC v Nola United

  

July 25th  Playoffs
7:00 Wheatley Green #2 vs #8
6:00 Wheatley #9 vs #10
7:00 Wheatley #4 vs #5
8:00 Wheatley #3 vs #6
9:00 Wheatley #1 vs #7
Bye Week #11

 

August 1st – Playoffs
7:00 Green Semis
6:00 Wheatley Semis
7:00 Wheatley Friendly 
8:00 Wheatley Friendly
9:00 Wheatley Friendly
Bye Week: Friendly

 

August 8th
7:00  Green  Friendly
6:00 Wheatley Friendly
7:00 Wheatley Championship
8:00 Wheatley Friendly
9:00 Wheatley Friendly
Bye Week: Wheatley Friendly

 

New Season Begins August 15th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team