Coed – Wheatley (Tuesday)

Coed – Wheatley (Tuesday)
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Grey Iguanas 6 6 0 0 59:140 18:0
2 Lay Staff 6 5 1 0 33:130 16:0
3 YBNG 6 4 1 1 32:180 13:0
4 Treme FC 7 4 1 2 37:200 13:0
5 Six Offenders 6 4 0 2 36:380 12:0
6 Ben it like Beckham 6 3 1 2 28:180 10:0
7 Multiple Scorosis 6 3 0 3 16:180 9:0
8 Victorious Secret 6 3 0 3 33:300 9:0
9 Sneaky Cheetahs 5 2 0 3 26:260 6:0
10 Spanglish 6 2 0 4 14:270 6:0
11 ManChestHair United 4 1 1 2 10:110 4:0
12 Team Friendship 6 1 1 4 14:340 4:0
13 Marlins 0 0 0 0 0:00 0:0
14 Pathletico Madrid 6 0 0 6 8:450 0:0
15 You Win Some You Booze Some 6 0 0 6 10:440 0:0
 
 

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

Big Confreedia – White                     Grey Iguanas – Plum
YBNG  – Black/White                         Sneaky Cheetahs – Orange
Treme FC – Teal                                   Victorious Secret – Red
Multiple Scorosis – Black                   Pathletico Madrid – Black
Lay Staff – Yellow                                     Spanglish United- Blue
Team Friendship –  White                  Manchesthair United – Red
City Kickers – Black                              Six Offenders – White
You Win Some You Booze Some – Gray



Locations:
Green Charter – 2319 Valence St – Uptown
Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine – Treme



August 1st
6pm Green  Six Offenders 8 vs Multiple Scorosis 3

August 6th
Green 7:00 Spanglish FC 2   vs TREME FC  6
6:00 Lay Staff 4 vs YBNG  4
7:00 ManChestHair United 1  vs Ben it like Beckham   1
8:00 You Win Some You Booze Some  0 vs MULTIPLE SCOROSIS  3
9:00 Six Offenders 7  vs Team Friendship  3
10pm Victorious Secret 3   vs Grey Iguanas  6
Bye Week:  Sneaky Cheetahs vs  Pathletico Madrid (played Aug 15th)

August 8th
8:00 Victorious Secret 4 vs Treme FC 11
9:00 You Win Some You Booze Some 6 vs Six Offenders 11

August 13th
Green 9:00 Grey Iguanas 6 vs Treme FC 2
6:00 Team Friendship 0 vs Lay Staff  10
7:00 MULTIPLE SCOROSIS 4 vs Spanglish FC  1
8:00 YBNG  5 vs Ben it like Beckham   3
9:00 ManChesthairUnited 4 vs Pathletico Madrid 2
10pm Sneaky Cheetahs 3 vs  Victorious Secret  8
Bye Week: Six Offenders   vs You Win Some You Booze Some  (played Aug 8th)

August 15th
6:00pm Green Pathletico Madrid 1 vs Sneaky Cheetahs 11

 

 

August 20th
Green 8:00 Lay Staff 2 vs TREME FC 1
6:00 Pathletico Madrid 1 vs YBNG 11
7:00  Sneaky Cheetahs 8 vs  Team Friendship 1
8:00 ManChestHair United 1 vs Spanglish FC 2
9:00 You Win Some You Booze Some 2 vs Grey Iguanas 12
10:00 Victorious Secret 5 vs Ben it Like Beckham 8
Bye Week: Multiple Scorosis  vs Six Offenders (played Aug 1st)

 

August 27th
Green 6:00 Grey Iguanas 9 vs Pathletico Madrid 2
6:00 Treme FC 8 vs You Win Some You Booze Some 2
7:00 Multiple Scorosis 1 vs Team Friendship 3
8:00 Spanglish FC 2 vs Victorious Secret 8
9:00  YBNG 4 vs Six Offenders 5
10:00 Ben it like Beckham 2 vs  Lay Staff 5
Bye Week: Sneaky Cheetahs vs  ManChestHair United (played Nov 5th)

 

September 3rd
Green 6:00 Team Friendship 3 vs YBNG 4
6:00 Pathletico Madrid 0 vs TREME FC 5
7:00 You Win Some You Booze Some 0 vs Ben it like Beckham 5
8:00 Sneaky Cheetahs 2 vs  MULTIPLE SCOROSIS 3
9:00 Six Offenders 3 vs Grey Iguanas 13
10pm Lay Staff 6 vs Spanglish FC 2
Bye week: ManChestHair United  vs Victorious Secret   (TBD)

 

September 10th
Green 8:00 Sneaky Cheetahs 2 vs  Grey Iguanas 13
Green 10:00 Multiple Scorosis 2 vs YBNG 4
6:00 Six Offenders 2 vs Ben it Like Beckham 9
7:00 Pathletico Madrid 2 vs Spanglish FC 5
8:00 Team Friendship 4 vs TREME FC 4
9:00 ManChesthair United 4 vs Lay Staff 6
10:00 You Win Some you Booze Some 0 vs Victorious Secret 5

 

September 17th
Green TBD TREME FC vs YBNG
6:00 Sneaky Cheetahs vs Spanglish FC
7:00  ManChesthair United vs Grey Iguanas
8:00 You Win Some You Booze Some  vs Pathletico Madrid
9:00 Victorious Secret  vs Team Friendship
10:00 Ben it like Beckham  vs MULTIPLE SCOROSIS
Bye Week: Lay Staff vs Six Offenders (Played Nov 5th)

 

September 24th
Green TBD  Sneaky Cheetahs vs  You Win Some You Booze Some
6:00 YBNG  vs Victorious Secret 
7:00 MULTIPLE SCOROSIS  vs Lay Staff
8:00 Grey Iguanas  vs Spanglish FC
9:00 ManChestHair United  vs Six Offenders
10:00 Team Friendship vs Pathletico Madrid
Bye Week:  TREME FC vs Ben it like Beckham (played Nov 5th)

 

 

October 1st
Green 8:00 Sneaky Cheetahs vs  Lay Staff
6:00 You Win Some You Booze Some vs Team Friendship
7:00 Ben it like Beckham  vs Grey Iguanas
8:00 Pathletico Madrid  vs Six Offenders
9:00  Victorious Secret vs Multiple Scorosis
10:00 ManChesthaird United vs Treme FC
Bye Week: Spanglish FC vs YBNG (Played Nov 5th)

October 8th
Green TBD  YBNG  vs You Win Some You Booze Some
6:00 ManChestHair United  vs Team Friendship
7:00 Grey Iguanas  vs  Lay Staff
8:00 Multiple Scorosis vs Pathletico Madrid  
9:00  Ben it Like Beckham vs Spanglish FC
10:00 Sneaky Cheetahs vs  Six Offenders
Bye Week: Victorious Secret vs Treme FC (played Aug 8th)

October 15th
Green TBD Grey Iguanas  vs Team Friendship
6:00 ManChestHair United  vs MULTIPLE SCOROSIS
7:00 Sneaky Cheetahs vs  YBNG
8:00 Ben it like Beckham vs Pathletico Madrid
9:00 Treme FC vs Six Offenders
10:00 Victorious Secret vs Lay Staff
Bye Week:   Spanglish FC  vs You Win Some You Booze Some (played Nov 5th)

October 22nd
Green TBD Ben it like Beckham  vs Team Friendship
6:00 Grey Iguanas  vs MULTIPLE SCOROSIS
7:00 Sneaky Cheetahs vs  TREME FC
8:00 Lay Staff  vs You Win Some You Booze Some
9:00 Spanglish FC  vs Six Offenders
10:00 ManChestHair United vs YBNG
Bye Week: Victorious Secret  vs Pathletico Madrid (played Nov 5th)

 

October 29th
Green TBD MULTIPLE SCOROSIS  vs TREME FC
6:00 ManChestHair United vs You Win Some You Booze Some
7:00 Pathletico Madrid  vs Lay Staff
8:00 Sneaky Cheetahs vs   Ben it like Beckham
9:00  Six Offenders  vs Victorious Secret  
10:00 Team Friendship vs Spanglish FC
Bye Week: YBNG  vs Grey Iguanas (Played Nov 5th)

November 5th
Green TBD Lay Staff vs Six Offenders
6:00 YBNG vs Grey Iguanas
7:00 Victorious Secret  vs Pathletico Madrid
8:00 Spanglish FC  vs You Win Some You Booze Some
9:00 Treme FC vs Ben it Like Beckham
10:00 Sneaky Cheetahs vs  ManChestHair United
Bye Week: Multiple Scorosis, Team Friendship

November 12th
Bye Week: Friendly 9 v 10
Green TBD Winner of 8 vs 1
6:00 Winner of 7  vs 2
7:00 Winner of 6  vs 3
8:00 Winner of 5  vs 4
9:00 Friendly 11 v 12

November 19th
Green 6:00 Semis
6:00 Semis
7:00 Friendly 13 v 14
8:00 Championship
9:00 Friendly
10:00 10 v 11

New Leagues Starts on December 3rd

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com if you would like to register

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com if you would like to register