Coed – Wheatley (Tuesday)

Coed – Wheatley (Tuesday)
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Treme FC 11 11 0 0 67:130 33:0
2 Lay Staff 10 8 0 2 46:160 24:0
3 Gang Green 11 8 0 3 54:250 24:0
4 Victorious Secret 10 7 1 2 44:320 22:0
5 YBNG 10 7 0 3 52:160 21:0
6 Grey Iguanas 10 5 2 3 49:350 17:0
7 Cant Luis 12 4 3 5 38:300 15:0
8 ManChestHair United 10 4 2 4 42:360 14:0
9 Sneaky Cheetahs 10 3 1 6 23:390 10:0
10 Pathletico Madrid 11 3 0 8 27:750 9:0
11 Jugadores de Barrio 11 2 1 8 26:500 7:0
12 Goal Diggers 10 0 1 9 14:650 1:0
13 Spanglish 10 0 1 9 11:720 1:0
 
 

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

Can’t Luis – White              Grey Iguanas – Grey
YBNG  – Black/White             Sneaky Cheetahs – Orange
Treme FC – Teal                   Victorious Secret – Red
Goal Diggers –  Pink                      Pathletico Madrid – Black
Lay Staff -Yellow                         Spanglish United- Blue
Manchesthair Utd – Red             Jugadores  de Barrio –  Blue 
Gang Green – Green



Locations:
Green Charter – 2319 Valence St – Uptown
Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine – Treme



December 3rd
7:00 Green Grey Iguanas 4 vs Can’t Luis 1
6:00 Wheatley Manchesthair United 10 vs Pathletico Madrid 1
7:00 Wheatley Gang Green 2 vs Lay Staff 5
8:00 Wheatley YBNG 2 vs Treme FC 3
9:00 Wheatley Spanglish 1 vs Victorious Secret 6
10:00 Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 4 vs Goal Diggers 1
Bye Week: Sneaky Cheetahs

December 5th
8:30 Green Grey Iguanas 6 vs Gang Green 4

December 10th
6:00  Green Jugadores de Barrio 2 vs Victorious Secret 3
6:00 Wheatley Goal Diggers 2 vs Sneaky Cheetahs 2
7:00 Wheatley Manchesthair United 5 vs Grey Iguanas 5
8:00 Wheatley YBNG 2 vs Pathletico Madrid 3
9:00 Wheatley Gang Green 2 vs Can’t Luis 1
10:00 Wheatley Spanglish 1 vs Treme FC 9
Bye Week: Lay Staff

 

 

December 17th
10:00 Green  Pathletico Madrid 1 vs Gang Green 11
6:00 Wheatley Sneaky Cheetahs 5 vs Spanglish 0
7:00 Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 1 vs Grey Iguanas 9
8:00 Wheatley Can’t Luis 1 vs Manchesthair United 1
9:00 Wheatley Victorious Secret 6 vs Goal Diggers 1
10:00 Wheatley  Lay Staff vs YBNG (Rescheduled)
Bye Week: Treme FC

December 24th – OFF
December 31st – Off

January 7th
9:00 Green Jugadores de Barrio 1 vs Manchesthair United 3
6:00 Wheatley Sneaky Cheetahs 2 vs Victorious Secret 5
7:00 Wheatley Can’t Luis 3 vs YBNG 7
8:00 Wheatley Lay Staff 7 vs Spanglish 0
9:00 Wheatley Treme FC 12 vs Goal Diggers 1
10:00 Wheatley  Open
Bye Week: Pathletico Madrid, (Grey iguanas vs gang Green played on Dec 5th)

 

January 14th
8:00 Green  Lay Staff 2 vs Victorious Secret 4
6:00 Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 0 vs Gang Green 3
7:00 Wheatley Manchesthair United 0 vs YBNG 9
8:00 Wheatley Pathletico Madrid 3 vs Goal Diggers 2
9:00 Wheatley Treme FC 6 vs Sneaky Cheetahs 0
10:00 Wheatley Can’t Luis 6 vs Spanglish 0
Bye Week: Grey Iguanas

 

 

January 21st
6:00 Green Goal Diggers 1 vs Can’t Luis 6
6:00 Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 2 vs Treme FC 4
7:00 Wheatley Sneaky Cheetahs 0 vs Lay Staff 8
8:00 Wheatley Victorious Secret 6 vs Pathletico Madrid 3
9:00 Wheatley Spanglish 4 vs Grey Iguanas 4
10:00 Wheatley YBNG 2 vs Gang Green 3
Bye Week: Manchesthair United

 

January 28th
6:00 Green  Manchesthair United 3 vs Victorious Secret 5
6:00 Wheatley YBNG 8 vs Spanglish 1
7:00 Wheatley Gang Green 4 vs Goal Diggers 3
8:00 Wheatley Can’t Luis 1 vs Treme FC 2
9:00 Wheatley Pathletico Madrid 0 vs Lay Staff 6
10:00 Wheatley  Grey Iguanas 0 vs Sneaky Cheetahs 5
Bye Week: Jugadores de Barrio

 

February 4th
10:00 Green Sneaky Cheetahs vs Manchesthair United -rescheduled
6:00 Wheatley Goal Diggers 0 vs YBNG 5
7:00pm Wheatley Lay Staff 1 vs Can’t Luis 0
8:00pm Wheatley Treme FC 6 vs Grey Iguanas 0
9:00pm Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 2 vs Pathletico Madrid 5
10:00pm Wheatley Victorious Secret 2 vs Gang Green 9
Bye Week: Spanglish

 

February 11th
8:00  Green Goal Diggers 2 vs Manchesthair United 5
6:00 Wheatley Spanglish 0 vs Gang Green 9
7:00 Wheatley Victorious Secret vs Grey Iguanas – cancelled
8:00 Wheatley Sneaky Cheetahs 2 vs Can’t Luis 3
9:00 Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 3 vs Lay Staff 6
10:00 Wheatley Treme FC 9 vs Pathletico Madrid 0
Bye Week: YBNG

 

February 18th
6:00  Green YBNG 4 vs Victorious Secret 2
6:00 Wheatley  Grey Iguanas 0 vs Lay Staff 5
7:00 Wheatley  Jugadores de Barrio 7 vs Spanglish 4
8:00 Wheatley Gang Green 4 vs Sneaky Cheetahs 1
9:00 Wheatley  Manchesthair United 2 vs Treme FC 7
10:00 Wheatley Can’t Luis 8 vs Pathletico Madrid 2
Bye Week: Goal Diggers

February 25th – OFF


March 3rd

10:00  Green Can’t Luis 5 vs Victorious Secret 5
6:00 Wheatley Manchesthair United 11 vs Spanglish 0
7:00 Wheatley Grey Iguanas 18 vs Goal Diggers 1
8:00 Wheatley Lay Staff 1 vs Treme FC 5
9:00 Wheatley Pathletico Madrid 5 vs Sneaky Cheetahs 6
10:00 Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 1 vs YBNG 9
Bye Week: Gang Green

March 10th
8:00 Green  Lay Staff 5 vs Manchesthair United 2
6:00 Wheatley Pathletico Madrid 4 vs Grey Iguanas 13
7:00 Wheatley Sneaky Cheetahs 0 vs YBNG 4
8:00 Wheatley Jugadores de Barrio 3 vs Can’t Luis 3
9:00 Wheatley Treme FC 4 vs Gang Green 3
10:00 Wheatley Goal Diggers vs Spanglish – cancelled
Bye Week: Victorious Secret

March 17th – Off
March 24th – Off

March 31st  – OFF
April 7th – Off
April 14th – OFF
April 21st – OFF
April 28th – OFF

May 5th – OFF
May 12th – OFF
May 19th – OFF

June 16th
6:00 Green  Gang Green vs Manchesthair United
6:00 Wheatley YBNG vs Grey Iguanas 
7:00 Wheatley Spanglish vs Pathletico Madrid
8:00 Wheatley Victorious Secret vs Treme FC
9:00 Wheatley Goal Diggers vs Lay Staff
10:00 Wheatley  Jugadores de Barrio vs Sneaky Cheetahs
Bye Week:  Can’t Luis

June 23rd
10:00 Green  Friendly: 2 v 13
6:00 Wheatley Friendly 1 v 4
7:00 Wheatley 8 v9
8:00 Wheatley 7 v 10
9:00 Wheatley 6 v 11
10:00 Wheatley 5 v 12
Bye Week: #3

June 30th
9:00 Green Friendly
6:00 Wheatley Winner of 8/9 vs 1
7:00 Wheatley Winner of 7/10 vs 2
8:00 Wheatley Winner of 6/11 vs 3
9:00 Wheatley Winner of 5/12 vs 4
10:00 Wheatley Friendly

July 7th
6:00 Green Semis
6:00 Wheatley Semis
7:00 Wheatley Friendly
8:00 Wheatley Friendly
9:00 Wheatley Championship
10:00 Wheatley Friendly

New Leagues Starts on July 14th

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com if you would like to register