Competitive 4 – Wheatley (Wednesday)

Competitive IV – Wed – Wheatley
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Daisy Dukes FC 13 9 1 3 96:350 28:0
2 Mid City United 13 5 1 7 37:580 16:0
3 Grass Kickers 13 4 1 8 32:720 13:0
4 Faubourg FC 13 3 3 7 39:700 12:0
5 Broad St. FC 13 1 1 11 24:1050 4:0
.
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Gucci Mane 13 9 0 4 59:300 27:0
2 AQSA 13 7 2 4 66:320 23:0
3 G.O.A.T. 13 7 2 4 37:290 23:0
4 Naked Yacht Club 13 7 1 5 60:380 22:0
5 Viet Nola 13 7 1 5 49:310 22:0
.

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com 

Broad St FC-  White/Black                           Goat – Red/White
Faubourg FC-                               Gucci Mane’ – Blue
Daisy Dukes Fc – Orange                         Green Grass – Green
Viet Nola – Blue                               Naked Yacht Club – Blue
AQSA  – Navy Blue                                     Mid City United – Red.
.

 

 _______________________________________________________________________

Fall 2018

August 29th
6:00 G.O.A.T. 1 vs Gucci Mané 7
7:00 Faubourg FC 4 vs Daisy Dukes FC 4
8:00 Broad St. FC 1 vs Viet Nola 8
9:00 Grass Kickers 3 vs Mid City United 2

10:00 AQSA 2 vs Naked Yacht Club 7

 

September 5th  
6:00 Grass Kickers 1 vs Gucci Mané 11
7:00 Mid City United 2 vs Faubourg FC 11
8:00 Daisy Dukes FC 14 vs Broad St. FC 4
9:00 G.O.A.T. 1 vs AQSA 1
10:00 Naked Yacht Club 3  vs Viet Nola 2

September 12th            
6:00 Broad St. FC 0 vs Gucci Mané 10 – (October 5th)
7:00 G.O.A.T. 3 vs Naked Yacht Club 2
8:00 Faubourg FC  vs Viet Nola (Played November 1st)
9:00 Grass Kickers 2 vs AQSA 12
10:00 Daisy Dukes FC 9 vs Mid City United 2

September 19th         
6:oo Mid City United 3 vs Naked Yacht Club 1
7:00 Grass Kickers 1 vs G.O.A.T. 4
8:00 Faubourg FC 2 vs Broad St. FC 5
9:00 Daisy Dukes FC 3 vs Gucci Mané 4
10:00 AQSA 4 vs Viet Nola 5

September 26th          
6:00 Faubourg FC 1 vs G.O.A.T. 9
7:00 Gucci Mané 8 vs Naked Yacht Club 1
8:00 Grass Kickers 3 vs Daisy Dukes FC 12
9:00 Mid City United 0 vs Viet Nola 10
10:00 AQSA 12 vs Broad St. FC 1

October 3rd   
6:00 Grass Kickers 2 vs Naked Yacht Club 10
7:00 Mid City United 0 vs G.O.A.T. 2
8:00 Faubourg FC 2 vs Broad St. FC 2
9:00 Viet Nola 1 vs Gucci Mané 3
10:00 Daisy Dukes FC 4 vs AQSA 2

October 10th             
6:00 Broad St. FC 0 vs G.O.A.T. 5
7:00 Grass Kickers 2 vs Daisy Dukes FC 8
8:00 Viet Nola 2 vs Naked Yacht Club 4
9:00 Faubourg FC 2 vs AQSA 13
10:00 Mid City United 5 vs Gucci Mané 0

October 17th      
6:00 Broad St. FC 0 vs Grass Kickers 5
7:00 Gucci Mané 7 vs Faubourg FC 1
8:00 Naked Yacht Club 4 vs G.O.A.T. 4
9:00 Daisy Dukes FC 9 vs Mid City United 1
10:00 AQSA 2 vs Viet Nola 2

October 24th 
6:00  Broad St. Fc 0 vs Naked Yacht Club 17
7:00 Faubourg FC 2 vs Daisy Dukes FC 14
8:00 Viet Nola 0 vs G.O.A.T. 1
9:00 Gucci Mané 5 vs AQSA 3
10:00 Grass Kickers 1 vs Mid City United 3

October 31st – Make Up Day

November 1st At Green
9:00 Faubourg FC 1 vs Viet Nola 6

November 7th 
6:00 Grass Kickers vs Faubourg FC (Canceled due to weather)
7:00 Broad St. FC vs Mid City United (Rescheduled for Nov 15th)
8:00 G.O.A.T. 1 vs Gucci Mané 2
9:00 Daisy Dukes FC 1 vs Viet Nola 2
10:00 AQSA 3 vs Naked Yacht Club 2

 

November 14th              
6:00 Gucci Mané 2 vs Naked Yacht Club 3
7:00  Mid City United 1 vs Faubourg FC 1
8:00  Daisy Dukes FC 9 vs Broad St. FC 2
9:00 Grass Kickers 3 vs Viet Nola 4
10:00 G.O.A.T. vs AQSA (Rescheduled)

November 15th at Green Charter
8:00 Grasskickers 2 vs Faubourg FC 2
9:00 Broad St FC 5 vs Mid City United 6

November 21st – Make Up Day

November 28th            
6:00  Faubourg FC 4 vs Naked Yacht Club 2
7:00 Broad St. FC 2 vs Grass Kickers 4
8:00 Daisy Dukes FC 6 vs G.O.A.T. 3
9:00 Mid City United 1 vs AQSA 4
10:00 Viet Nola 5 vs Gucci Mané 0

December 5th
6:00 Grass Kickers 3 vs Faubourg FC 2
7:00 Broad St. FC 2 vs Mid City United 11
8:00 Daisy Dukes FC 3 vs Naked Yacht Club 4
9:00 Viet Nola 2 vs G.O.A.T. 3
10:00 Gucci Mané 0 vs AQSA 5 – rescheduled for 12/6

 

December 12th Playoffs
6:00 #2 Mid City United 2 vs #3 G.O.A.T. 9
7:00 #1 Daisy Dukes FC  2 vs #4 Naked Yacht Club 1
8:00 #1 Gucci Mane 11 vs #4 Faubourg FC 0
9:00  #2 AQSA 10 vs #3 Grass Kickers 1
10:00 #5 Broad St FC 4 vs #5 Viet Nola 5

 

December 19th- Playoffs 
6:00 Semi Finals
7:00 Semi Finals
8:00 Friendly
9:00 Championship