Division 2 – Saturday

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Villareal 7 7 0 0 37:160 21:0
2 Alembic 7 5 1 1 45:190 16:0
3 NO Fools 7 5 0 2 32:140 15:0
4 Suicide Squad 6 4 1 1 24:180 13:0
5 Cash Me Offside 6 4 0 2 28:260 12:0
6 Spruce Divided 6 4 0 2 19:130 12:0
7 Hot Tamales FC 7 3 0 4 21:290 9:0
8 Sabai Sabai 7 3 0 4 20:200 9:0
9 SeaDonkeys 7 2 1 4 21:270 7:0
10 Dad Bods 6 1 0 5 16:240 3:0
10 Real Madrid 6 1 0 5 16:400 3:0
12 Southshore FC 6 1 0 5 12:430 3:0
13 Bad Touch 6 0 1 5 11:330 1:0

 

Southshore FC- Black                          NO Fools – White
Villareal – White                                         Suicide Squad – Green
Sabai Sabai – Red                                      Real Madrid
Sea Donkeys – Orange                              Dad Bods –
Spruce Divided – Yellow                              Bad Touch – Sky Blue
Hot Tamales FC –  Pink                               Alembic- White/Green
Cash Me Offside – Black

 

July 27th
1:00  Spruce Divided 5 vs Real Madrid 0
2:00 Suicide Squad 4 vs NO FOOLS 3
3:00 Southshore FC 2 vs Hot Tamales FC 3
4:00 Dad Bods 1 vs Alembic 5
5:00 SeaDonkies 9 vs BAD TOUCH 1
6:00 Villareal 5 vs Sabai Sabai 2
Bye Week: Cash Me Offside

August 3rd
1:00 Dad Bods 3 vs Cash Me Offside 5
2:00 Real Madrid 3 vs NO Fools 6
3:00 Sabai Sabai 3 vs Southshore FC 4
4:00 BAD TOUCH 5 vs Suicide Squad 5
5:00 Hot Tamales FC 4 vs Alembic 8
6:00 Villareal 3 vs SeaDonkies 0
Bye Week: Spruce Divided

 

 

August 10th
1:00 Spruce Divided 5 vs Bad Touch 2
2:00 SeaDonkies 5 vs Sabai Sabai 3
3:00 Dad Bods 3 vs NO FOOLS 4
4:00 Alembic 13 vs Real Madrid 2
5:00 Suicide Squad 2 vs Hot Tamales FC 4
6:00  Cash Me Offside 2 vs Villareal 7
Bye Week: Southshore FC

 

August 17th
1:00 Dad Bods 4 vs Real Madrid 6
2:00 NO FOOLS 6 vs Hot Tamales FC 1
3:00 Alembic 5 vs BAD TOUCH 0
4:00 Spruce Divided 0 vs Sabai Sabai 5
5:00 SeaDonkies 4 vs Cash Me Offside 7
6:00 Southshore FC 2 vs Villareal 4
Bye Week: Suicide Squad

 

August 24th
1:00 Dad Bods 1 vs Spruce Divided 3
2:00 Sabai Sabai 2 vs Hot Tamales FC 0
3:00 Cash Me Offside 3 vs NO FOOLS 2
4:00 SeaDonkies 3 vs Alembic 3
5:00 Southshore FC 0 vs Suicide Squad 2
6:00 Villareal 6 vs Real Madrid 1
Bye Week: BAD TOUCH

 

 

August 31st
1:00 Bad Touch 3 vs Hot Tamales FC 4
2:00 Dad Bods 4 vs  Southshore FC 1
3:00 SeaDonkies 0 vs Spruce Divided  5
4:00 Cash Me Offside 5 vs Suicide Squad 6
5:00 Sabai Sabai 0 vs NO FOOLS 6
6:00 Villareal 6 vs Alembic 4
Bye Week: Real Madrid

 

September 7th
1:00 Real Madrid 4 vs Cash Me Offside 6
2:00 BAD TOUCH 0 vs Sabai Sabai 5
3:00 Alembic 7 vs  Southshore FC 3
4:00 NO FOOLS 5 vs SeaDonkies 0
5:00 Suicide Squad  5 vs Spruce Divided  1
6:00  Hot Tamales FC 5 vs Villareal 6
Bye Week: Dad Bods

 

September 14th
1:00 Southshore FC vs SeaDonkies
2:00 Alembic vs Sabai Sabai
3:00 Real Madrid vs BAD TOUCH
4:00 Dad Bods vs Hot Tamales FC
5:00 Spruce Divided vs Cash Me Offside
6:00 Suicide Squad vs Villareal
Bye Week: NO FOOLS

 

 

September 21st
1:00 SeaDonkies vs Real Madrid
2:00 Spruce Divided vs Alembic
3:00 Cash Me Offside vs Hot Tamales FC
4:00  Southshore FC vs NO FOOLS
5:00 Dad Bods vs Suicide Squad
6:00 Bad Touch vs Villareal
Bye Week: Sabai Sabai

September 28th
1:00 BAD TOUCH vs Cash Me Offside
2:00  Hot Tamales FC vs SeaDonkies
3:00 Dad Bods vs Sabai Sabai
4:00 Real Madrid vs  Southshore FC
5:00 Alembic vs Suicide Squad
6:00  NO FOOLS vs Spruce Divided
Bye Week: Villareal

October 5th
1:00   Alembic vs Cash Me Offside
2:00 Real Madrid vs Sabai Sabai
3:00 Dad Bods vs BAD TOUCH
4:00 Spruce Divided  vs Southshore FC
5:00 Suicide Squad vs SeaDonkies
6:00 NO Fools vs Villareal
Bye Week: Hot Tamales FC

October 12th
1:00 Green NO FOOLS vs Alembic
2:00  Sabai Sabai vs Cash Me Offside
3:00 Hot Tamales FC vs Spruce Divided
4:00 BAD TOUCH vs Southshore FC
5:00 Real Madrid vs Suicide Squad
6:00 Dad Bods vs Villareal
Bye Week: SeaDonkies

 

October 19th
1:00 Hot Tamales FC vs Real Madrid
2:00 BAD TOUCH vs NO FOOLS
3:00 Cash Me Offside vs Southshore FC
4:00 Dad Bods vs SeaDonkies
5:00 Sabai Sabai vs Suicide Squad
6:00  Villareal vs Spruce Divided
Bye Week:  Alembic

October 26th
1:00  Friendly: 2 v 13
2:00 Friendly 1 v 4
3:00 8 v9
4:00 7 v 10
5:00 6 v 11
6:00 5 v 12
Bye Week: #3

November 2nd
1:00 Friendly
2:00 Winner of 8/9 vs 1
3:00 Winner of 7/10 vs 2
4:00 Winner of 6/11 vs 3
5:00 Winner of 5/12 vs 4
6:00 Friendly

November 9th
TBD Green Semis
2:00 Semis
3:00 Friendly
4:00 Friendly
5:00 Championship
6:00 Friendly

New Leagues Starts on November 16th

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com if you would like to register

 

 

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team