Division 2 – Saturday

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Alembic 13 11 1 1 98:380 34:0
2 Patepluma FC 13 10 2 1 77:420 32:0
3 Villareal 13 10 0 3 74:300 30:0
4 NO Fools 13 9 1 3 82:410 28:0
5 SeaDonkeys 13 9 0 4 53:440 27:0
6 Bad Touch 13 7 0 6 46:480 21:0
7 Cosmos 13 5 1 7 56:500 16:0
8 Suicide Squad 12 5 1 6 38:480 16:0
9 Hot Tamales FC 13 4 1 8 53:680 13:0
10 Spruce United 13 4 0 9 45:640 12:0
11 Southshore FC 12 3 1 8 40:760 10:0
12 Dad Bods 13 3 1 9 32:500 10:0
13 Cadiz FC 13 3 1 9 29:450 10:0
14 Revancha FC 13 1 0 12 31:1070 6:0

 

Southshore FC- Black                               NO Fools – White
Villareal – White                                         Suicide Squad – Green
Macumba – Purple                                     Cosmos – Green
Sea Donkeys – Orange                               Revancha FC –
Spruce United – Yellow                              Bad Touch – Sky Blue
Hot Tamales FC –  Pink                              Alembic- White/Green
Cadiz FC – White                                        Patepluma Fc – White

 

April 6th
1:00 Dad Bods 5 vs Cadiz FC 0
2:00 Suicide Squad 4 vs NO FOOLS 3
3:00 Southshore FC 3 vs Hot Tamales FC 6
4:00 Revancha FC 3 vs Alembic 15
5:00 SeaDonkies 5 vs BAD TOUCH 0
6:00 Spruce United 1 vs Cosmos 6
7:00 Villareal 0 vs Patepluma FC 5

April 13th
1:00 Revancha FC 0 vs Cadiz FC 9 
2:00 Cosmos 1 vs NO Fools 6
3:00 Patepluma Fc 6 vs Southshore FC 6
4:00 BAD TOUCH 4 vs Suicide Squad 3
5:00 Dad Bods 6 vs Spruce United 5
6:00 Villareal 7 vs SeaDonkies 2
7:00 Hot Tamales FC 3 vs Alembic 9

 

 

April 20th
1:00  Suicide Squad vs Hot Tamales FC – rescheduled
2:00 Dad Bods 2 vs Southshore FC 7
3:00 Revancha FC 0 vs NO FOOLS 18
4:00 Spruce united  1 vs Bad Touch 8
5:00 SeaDonkies 6 vs Patepluma FC 9
6:00  Alembic 10 vs Cosmos 6
7:00 Cadiz Fc 1 vs Villareal 5

 

April 27th
1:00 Revancha FC 0 vs Cosmos 9
2:00 NO FOOLS 6 vs Hot Tamales FC 2
3:00 Alembic 8 vs BAD TOUCH 1
4:00 Dad Bods 0 vs Suicide Squad 5
5:00 SeaDonkies 4 vs Cadiz FC 2
6:00 Spruce united 0 vs Patepluma FC 5
7:00 Southshore FC 0 vs Villareal 8

 

May 4th
1:00  Southshore FC vs SeaDonkies (Canceled)
2:00 Dad Bods 1 vs NO FOOLS 6
3:00 Cosmos 0 vs BAD TOUCH 4
4:00 Revancha FC 1 vs Hot Tamales FC 11
5:00 Spruce United 4 vs Cadiz FC 2
6:00 Suicide Squad 1 vs Villareal 8
7:00 Alembic 6 vs Patepluma FC 6

 

 

May 11th
1:00 Bad Touch 7 vs Hot Tamales FC 2
2:00 Revancha FC 5 vs Southshore FC 8
3:00 SeaDonkies 7 vs Spruce United 4
4:00 Cadiz FC 1 vs Suicide Squad 2
5:00 Dad Bods 4 vs Cosmos 4
6:00  Villareal 3 vs Alembic 4
7:00 Patepluma FC 10 vs No Fools 4

May 16th At Wheatley
8:00pm Southshore FC 2 vs Seadonkies 3

 

May 18th
1:00 Suicide Squad 2 vs Spruce United 4
2:00 Dad Bods 1 vs Revancha FC 4
3:00 Cosmos 5 vs Cadiz FC 0
4:00 NO FOOLS 7 vs SeaDonkies 2
5:00 Alembic 13 vs Southshore FC 2
6:00  Hot Tamales FC 4 vs Villareal 12
7:00 BAD TOUCH 0 vs Patepluma Fc 5

 

May 25th
1:00 Southshore FC vs Suicide Squad – cancelled
2:00 Dad Bods 0 vs BAD TOUCH 3
3:00 Cadiz FC 3 vs NO FOOLS 3
4:00 Revancha FC 2 vs Spruce united 10
5:00 SeaDonkies 2 vs Alembic 4
6:00 Villareal 7 vs Cosmos 2
7:00 Patepluma Fc 5 vs Hot Tamales FC 4

May 30th (Thursday at Green)
9:00  Suicide Squad 4 vs Hot Tamales FC 4

May 31st (Friday at Green)
6:00 Revancha Fc 3 vs Suicide Squad 10

June 1st
1:00 SeaDonkies 4 vs Cosmos 1
2:00 Open
3:00 Cadiz FC 5 vs Hot Tamales FC 3
4:00 Southshore FC 3 vs NO FOOLS 9
5:00 Dad Bods 3 vs Patepluma Fc 4
6:00 Spruce United 2 vs Alembic 8
7:00 Bad touch 1 vs Villareal 9

June 8th
1:00  NO Fools 5 vs Spruce United 3
2:00 Hot Tamales FC 3 vs SeaDonkies 6
3:00 BAD TOUCH 4 vs Cadiz FC 0
4:00 Cosmos 8 vs Southshore FC 2
5:00 La sale St fc vs Victorious Secret  (Sunday d2 coed Make Up)
6:00  Alembic 8 vs Suicide Squad 1
7:00 Dad Bods 1 vs  Villareal 4

June 14th
1:00 Revancha FC 2 vs Patepluma Fc 8

June 15th
1:00 Dad Bods 5 vs Hot Tamales FC 0
2:00 Cosmos 8 vs Patepluma Fc 4
3:00 Revancha FC 5 vs BAD TOUCH 6
4:00 Spruce United 9 vs Southshore FC 1
5:00 Suicide Squad 0 vs SeaDonkies 5
6:00 NO Fools 3 vs Villareal 5
7:00 Cadiz Fc 2 vs Alembic 4

June 22nd
1:00 Dad Bods 4 vs SeaDonkies 5
2:00  Patepluma Fc 5 vs Cadiz FC 1
3:00 Hot Tamales FC 7 vs Spruce United 2
4:00 BAD TOUCH 4 vs Southshore FC 5
5:00 Cosmos 3 vs Suicide Squad 4
6:00 Revancha FC 5 vs Villareal 0
7:00 NO FOOLS 7 vs Alembic 3

June 29th
1:00 Hot Tamales FC 4 vs Cosmos 3
2:00 BAD TOUCH 4 vs NO FOOLS 5
3:00 Cadiz FC 3 vs Southshore FC 1
4:00 Dad Bods 0 vs Alembic 6
5:00 Revancha FC 1 vs SeaDonkies 2
6:00  Villareal 6 vs Spruce United 
7:00 Patepluma Fc 5 vs Suicide Squad 2

July 6th – Playoffs
1:00 #9 Hot Tamales 12 vs #14 Revancha FC 3
2:00  #10 Spruce United 1 vs #13 Southshore FC 6
3:00 #11 Cadiz FC 3 vs #12 Dad Bods 1
4:00 #4 NO Fools 3 vs #5 SeaDonkeys 2
5:00 #1 Alembic 11 vs #8 Cosmos 2
6:00 #3 Villareal 5 vs #6 Bad Touch 2
7:00 #2 Patepluma FC 1 vs #7 Suicide Squad 4

July 13th – NO GAMES – HURRICANE BARRY

July 20th – Playoffs
1:00 DadBods  vs SeaDonkies
2:00 Southshore FC vs Cadiz FC
3:00  Cosmos vs Hot Tamales
4:00 Semi Finals: Alembic vs NO Fools
5:00 Semi Finals Villareal vs Suicide Squad
6:00 Patepluma vs Bad Touch
7:00  Finals

Ne Leagues Starts on April 6th

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com if you would like to register

 

 

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team