Coed Division 1 – Sunday

Sunday Coed Division 1

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Messi Accounting 10 9 0 1 84:220 27:0
2 Uptowners 10 7 1 2 52:290 22:0
3 Gooners 10 6 2 2 48:410 20:0
4 Whistle Pigs 10 6 2 2 38:200 20:0
5 Treme FC 10 4 0 6 25:280 12:0
6 AC Slaters 9 1 2 6 19:520 5:0
7 Monstars 10 1 1 8 18:520 4:0
8 Leftovers 9 0 2 7 26:530 2:0

 

League Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com
                        

Make-up Times 
Thursdays- 9:00pm
Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

 

 

November 17th
9:00  TREME FC 1 vs Gooners 2
10:00  Leftovers 1 vs Whistle Pigs 4
11:00    UPTOWNERS 3 vs MESSI ACCOUNTING 5 (Fall Championship)
12:00  AC Slaters 0 vs Monstars 5 – rescheduled

 

  

November 24th
9:00 MESSI ACCOUNTING 4 vs Whistle Pigs  1
10:00  Gooners 8 vs Uptowners 5
11:00     TREME FC 2 vs Monstars 1
12:00  AC Slaters   vs Leftovers  (Rescheduled)

 

  

  

December 1st – Make Up Day

 

December 8th
9:00 Monstars 0 vs Whistle Pigs 3
10:00 Leftovers 2 vs Uptowners 5
11:00 Treme Fc 1 vs Messi Accounting 9
12:00 Gooners 9 vs AC Slaters 3
. 

  

December 15th
9:00  Leftovers 2 vs TREME FC 5
10:00 Gooners 4 vs Whistle Pigs 3
11:00  Monstars 1 vs Messi Accounting  11 
12:00 AC Slaters 1 vs UPTOWNERS 5

  

  December 22nd – Make Up Day
December 29th – Make Up Day

  

January 5th
9:00   Messi Accounting 9 vs Gooners 4
10:00 UPTOWNERS 3 vs Whistle Pigs 3
11:00   Monstars 4 vs Leftovers 4
12:00 TREME FC 1 vs AC Slaters 2 – rescheduled

  

  

January 12th
9:00   Gooners 6 vs Monstars 3
10:00  Uptowners 7 vs Treme FC 1
11:00     MESSI ACCOUNTING 13 vs Leftovers  4
12:00     AC Slaters 3 vs Whistle Pigs 4

January 19th
9:00   UPTOWNERS 4 vs Monstars  2 
10:00 TREME FC 2 vs Whistle Pigs 6
11:00 Leftovers 4 vs Gooners 5
12:00   Messi Accounting 15 vs AC Slaters 0
. 

 

January 26th 
9:00 Treme FC 1 vs Monstars 0

10:00  Messi Accounting 0 vs Whistle Pigs 5
11:00     Gooners 3 vs UPTOWNERS 6
12:00   Leftovers 4 vs AC Slaters 4

  

February 2nd
9:00  Leftovers 2 vs TREME FC 4
10:00 Gooners 3 vs Whistle Pigs 3
11:00   Monstars 2 vs Messi Accounting 15
12:00   AC Slaters 2 vs UPTOWNERS 5

  

February 9th
9:00  Leftovers 3 vs UPTOWNERS 9
10:00 Treme FC 1 vs Messi Accounting 3
11:00  Gooners 4 vs AC Slaters 4
12:00   Monstars 0 vs Whistle Pigs 6
. 

  

February 16th
9:00  TREME FC  vs Gooners
10:00  Leftovers  vs Whistle Pigs
11:00    UPTOWNERS vs MESSI ACCOUNTING 
12:00  AC Slaters  vs Monstars  

 February 23rd – NO GAMES (makeup day)

March 1st
9:00   Messi Accounting vs Gooners
10:00 UPTOWNERS vs Whistle Pigs
11:00   Monstars  vs Leftovers 
12:00   TREME FC  vs AC Slaters

March 8th
9:00   Gooners vs Monstars
10:00  Uptowners vs Treme FC
11:00     MESSI ACCOUNTING vs Leftovers 
12:00     AC Slaters  vs Whistle Pigs

  

  

March 15th
9:00   Treme FC vs Whistle Pigs 
10:00 UPTOWNERS vs Monstars
11:00   Leftovers vs Gooners
12:00   MESSI ACCOUNTING vs AC Slaters

March 22nd
10:00  Semi Finals
11:00 Semi Finals  
112:00 Friendly
11:00 Championship 

 

 

 

 

New Season starts April 7th Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to enter a new team