Coed Division 2 – Sunday

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 The Academy 13 11 0 2 52:250 33:0
2 AC Slaters 13 9 1 3 53:270 28:0
3 La Salle St FC 13 6 2 5 31:320 20:0
4 Satsumas Revenge 13 5 4 4 33:380 19:0
5 CC Awesome 13 1 0 12 23:420 3:0

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Super Campeones 13 8 1 4 53:510 25:0
2 FC Science 13 6 3 4 41:370 21:0
3 Sunken Potatoes 13 6 1 6 43:380 19:0
4 United N.O.F.C. 13 4 4 5 39:440 16:0
5 Shaktar Sci High 13 1 1 11 25:540 4:0


League Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

 

Fall 2018
AC Slaters – Green                      Satsuma Revenge – Orange
CC Awesome – Blue                    Shaktar Sci High – White
Novatos – Purple                          United N.O.F.C. – White/Gray
La Salle St – Red                          FC Science – Lime Green
Super Campeones – Green         The Academy- Red

——————————————————————————————————————-

December 2nd
1:00 Shaktar Sci high 3 vs United N.O.F.C. 5
2:00 Sunken Potatoes 2 vs Satsumas Revenge 2
3:00 Super Campeones 1 vs La Salle St FC  5 (Fall championship)
4:00  The Academy 5 vs AC Slaters 0
5:00 FC Science 2 vs CC Awesome 1

 

 

December 9th
12:oo Shaktar Sci high 1 vs Satsumas Revenge 4
1:00 United N.O.F.C. 2  vs La Salle St FC 2
2:00 FC Science 4 vs Sunken Potatoes 2
3:00 Super Campeones 4 vs AC Slaters 6
4:00 CC Awesome 1 vs The Academy 2

December 16th
12:00 AC Slaters 5 vs The Academy 3
1:00 Satsumas Revenge 3 vs CC Awesome 2
2:00 Shaktar Sci high 1 vs La Salle St FC 2
3:00 United N.O.F.C. 4 vs Sunken Potatoes 2
4:00 Super Campeones vs FC Science – rescheduled

 

December 23rd – Make Up Day

December 30th
12:00 Shaktar Sci High vs CC Awesome (Rescheduled)
1:00 Sunken Potatoes vs La Salle St FC (Rescheduled)
2:00 Open
3:00 FC Science 1 vs The Academy 7
4:00 United N.O.F.C. 2 vs Super Campeones 4

January 4th at Green
6:00pm Satsumas Revenge 0 vs AC Slaters 10

January 6th
12:00 CC Awesome 1 vs AC Slaters 5
1:00 FC Science 5 vs United N.O.F.C. 3
2:00 Satsumas Revenge 6 vs La Salle St FC 2
3:00 Shaktar Sci High 3 vs Super Campeones 6
4:00 Sunken Potatoes 2 vs The Academy 6

January 13th
12:00 FC Science 3 vs Satsumas Revenge 3
1:00 CC Awesome 2 vs Sunken Potatoes 4
2:00 Shaktar Sci high 3 vs United N.O.F.C. 3
3:00 La Salle St FC 2 vs AC Slaters 1
4:00 OPEN

January 13th at Wheatley
1:00 Super Campeones 8 vs The Academy 1

January 19th
2pm United N.O.F.C. 2 vs AC Slaters 4
3pm Real Nola 2 vs Hug Life 1 (sunday d3)
4pm CC Awesome 2 vs Shaktar Sci High 0
5pm CC Awesome 1 vs La  Salle St FC 3
6pm Sunken Potatoes 0 vs La Salle St FC 2

January 20th
12:00 Shaktar Sci high 3 vs FC Science  4
1:00 La Salle St FC vs CC Awesome (Rescheduled Jan 19th)
2:00 United N.O.F.C. vs AC Slaters (Rescheduled Jan 19th)

January 26th (@ Wheatley)
5:00 The Academy 1 vs Satsumas Revenge  0
6:00 Sunken Potatoes 2  vs Super Campeones 3

January 27th
12:00 Shaktar Sci High 2 vs AC Slaters 6
1:00 FC Science 3 vs Sunken Potatoes 4
2:00 United N.O.F.C. 5 vs CC Awesome 4
3:00 Super Campeones 4 vs Satsumas Revenge 2
4:00 The Academy 6 vs La Salle St FC 21

February 3rd
12:00 La Salle St FC 2 vs FC Science 2
1:00 Sunken Potatoes 6 vs Shaktar Sci high 2
2:00 AC Slaters 2 vs Satsumas Revenge 2
3:00 CC Awesome 2 vs The Academy 3
4:00 United N.O.F.C. 4 vs Super Campeones 7

February 10th
12:00 FC Science 1 vs United N.O.F.C. 3
1:00 La Salle St FC 5 vs CC Awesome 0
2:00 Sunken Potatoes 2 vs AC Slaters 0
3:00 Shaktar Sci High 1 vs Super Campeones 4
4:00 The Academy 3 vs Satsumas Revenge 0

February 17th
12:00 Shaktar Sci high 0 vs FC Science 3
1:00 CC Awesome 1 vs AC Slaters 2
2:00 Satsumas Revenge 2 vs La Salle St FC 0
3:00 United N.O.F.C. 1 vs The Academy 6
4:00 Sunken Potatoes 9 vs Super Campeones 4

February 24th
12:00 La Salle St FC 2 vs AC Slaters 6
1:00 United N.O.F.C. 1 vs Sunken Potatoes 4 
2:00  Satsumas Revenge 3 vs CC Awesome 2
3:00 Shaktar Sci high 1 vs The Academy 5
4:00 Super Campeones 3 vs FC Science 12

March 3rd – Make Up Day

March 10th
12:00  FC Science 1 vs AC Slaters 5
1:00 Sunken Potatoes 4 vs Shaktar Sci high 5
2:00 United N.O.F.C. 6 vs Satsumas Revenge 6
3:00 Super Campeones 5 vs CC Awesome 4
4:00  The Academy 4 vs La Salle St FC 2

March 17th- Playoffs
12:00 #2 FC Science 2 vs #3 La Salle St FC 3
1:00 #1 Super Campeones 6 vs #4 Satsumas Revenge 4
2:00 #1 The Academy 6 vs #4 United N.O.F.C. 3
3:00  #2 AC Slaters 1 vs #3 Sunken Potatoes 0
4:00 #5 CC Awesome 6 vs #5 Shaktar Sci FC 7

March 24th – Playoffs
12:00 Friendly: FC Science 2 vs Scoregasm 5
1:00 Semi: #1 Super Campeones 5 vs vs #2 AC Slaters 4
2:00 Semi: #1 The Academy 7 vs #3 LaSalle St FC 3
3:00 Friendly: Satsumas Revenge vs Shaktar Sci FC
4:00 Friendly: United N.O.F.C. vs CC Awesome

March 31st – Playoffs
12:00 Championship

New Season starts April 7th