Coed Division 2 – Sunday

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Tres Leches 14 9 1 4 46:330 28:0
2 La Salle St FC 14 8 1 5 54:400 25:0
3 AC Slaters 15 5 1 9 42:410 16:0
4 CC Awesome 14 5 0 9 31:340 15:0
5 Satsumas Revenge 14 1 2 11 22:700 5:0

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Baby Cakes 14 9 4 1 73:560 31:0
2 Super Campeones 14 9 3 2 81:520 30:0
3 Novatos 14 8 1 5 67:440 25:0
4 Shaktar Sci High 14 4 3 7 38:470 15:0
5 FC Science 14 4 0 10 39:550 12:0


League Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

 

 

Fall 2017
——————————————————————————————————————-

August 27th
1:00 Tres Leches vs La Salle St FC – rescheduled
2:00 Baby Cakes 5 vs CC Awesome 2
3:00 FC Science 2 vs Novatos 6
4:00 Shaktar Sci high 3 vs AC Slaters 1
5:00 Super Campeones 10 vs Satsumas Revenge 5

 

September 3rd
1:oo CC Awesome 2 vs Tres Leches 1
2:00 Baby Cakes 7 vs La Salle St FC 5
3:00 FC Science 0 vs Novatos 7
4:00 Super Campeones 9 vs AC Slaters 7
5:00 Shaktar Sci High vs Satstumas Revenge (Rescheduled)

September 10th
1:00 Baby Cakes 6 vs Novatos 4
2:00 Satsumas Revenge 0 vs CC Awesome 7
3:00 Shaktar Sci high 4 vs La Salle St FC 3
4:00 AC Slaters 2 vs Tres Leches 4
5:00 Super Campeones 9 vs FC Science 5

 

 

September 17th
1:00 Shaktar Sci High 1 vs CC Awesome 4
2:00 Novatos 4 vs La Salle St FC 2
3:00 Satsumas Revenge 1 vs AC Slaters 2
4:00 FC Science 2 vs Tres Leches 4
5:00 Baby Cakes vs Super Campeones RESCHEDULED

September 24th
1:0CC Awesome 2 vs AC Slaters 0
2:00 FC Science 6 vs Baby Cakes 8
3:00 Novatos 4 vs Tres Leches 2
4:00 Satsumas Revenge 2 vs La Salle St FC 8
5:00 Shaktar Sci high 0 vs Super Campeones 4

October 1st
1:00 FC Science 4 vs Satsumas Revenge 1
2:00 CC Awesome 1 vs Novatos 2
3:00 Shaktar Sci high 3 vs Baby Cakes 4
4:00 La Salle St FC 3 vs AC Slaters 1
5:00 Super Campeones 5 vs Tres Leches 4

October 8th
Canceled

October 15th
1:00 Tres Leches 3 vs AC Slaters 2
2:00 Shaktar Sci high  vs Baby Cakes (Rescheduled) 
3:00 Novatos 8 vs Satsumas Revenge 2
4:00 Super Campeones 4 vs La Salle St FC 5
5:00  FC Science 2 vs CC Awesome 1

October 22nd
1:00 La Salle St FC vs FC Science CANCELLED
2:00 Novatos 5 vs Shaktar Sci high 5
3:00 AC Slaters 0 vs Satsumas Revenge 0
4:00 CC Awesome 1 vs Tres Leches 3
5:00 Baby Cakes 8 vs Super Campeones 8

October 29th
1:00 Novatos 0 vs AC Slaters 5
2:00 FC Science  1 vs Baby Cakes 2
3:00 Tres Leches 5 vs Satsumas Revenge 1
4:00 La Salle St FC 4 vs CC Awesome 1
5:00 Shaktar Sci high 5 vs Super Campeones 5

 November 2nd (Thursday Makeup Day)
6:00 Shaktar Sci high 5 vs Satsumas Revenge 0
7:00 Tres Leches 3 vs La Salle St FC 1
8:00 FC Science 2 vs La Salle St FC 8
9:00 Baby Cakes 6 vs Super Campeones 6

November 5th
1:00 Shaktar Sci high 3 vs FC Science 1
2:00 CC Awesome 1 vs AC Slaters 3
3:00 Satsumas Revenge 2 vs La Salle St FC 5
4:00 Baby Cakes 7 vs Tres Leches 1
5:00 Novatos 4 vs Super Campeones 5

November 12th
1:00 Super Campeones 5 vs FC Science 2
2:00 Baby Cakes vs Novatos 5
3:00  Satsumas Revenge 1 vs CC Awesome 5
4:00 La Salle St FC 1 vs AC Slaters 4
5:00 Shaktar Sci high 3 vs Tres Leches 4

November 19th
1:00  FC Science 5 vs AC Slaters 4

2:00 Novatos 6 vs Shaktar Sci high 1
3:00 Tres Leches 2 vs La Salle St FC 2
4:00 Baby Cakes
 4 vs Shaktar Sci High 4
5:00 
 Super Campeones 5 vs CC Awesome 0
6:00 Satsumas Revenge 0 vs Baby Cakes 0

November 26th – Make Up Day
Thanksgiving Weekend

December 3rd
1:00 Baby Cakes 6 v AC Slaters 5
2:00 La Salle St FC 4 vs CC Awesome 2
3:00 Tres Leches 7 vs Satsumas Revenge 1
4:00 Shaktar Sci High 1 vs FC Science 3
5:00 Novatos  10 vs Super Campeones 3

December 10th- Playoffs
1:00 #2 La Salle St FC 3 vs #3 Novatos 2
2:00 #1 Tres Leches 3 vs #4 Shaktar Sci 0
3:00 #1 Baby Cakes 3 vs #4 AC Slaters 6
4:00  #2 Super Campeones 3 vs #3 CC Awesome 2
5:00 #5 FC Science 4 vs #5 Satsumas Revenge 6

December 17th – Playoffs
1:00 Semi AC Slaters vs La Salle St FC
2:00 Semi Super Campeones vs Tres Leches
3:00 Friendly Satsuma Revenge vs Baby Cakes
4:00 Friendly FC Science vs Shaktar Sci High
5:00 Championship