Coed Division 3 – Sunday

Division 3

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Rougaroux FC 11 10 1 0 58:110 31:0
2 Bad Karma 13 8 1 4 40:210 25:0
3 Swaziland FC 10 8 0 2 43:200 24:0
4 Victorious Secret 11 7 2 2 50:370 23:0
5 Thomahawk FC 11 6 1 4 30:240 19:0
6 Real Nola 9 5 1 3 24:260 16:0
7 Hug Life 11 4 1 6 29:260 13:0
8 Banana Republic 10 3 3 4 24:290 12:0
9 Pizza FC 10 2 3 5 14:340 9:0
10 Union FC 11 2 1 8 33:430 7:0
11 Misfits 11 1 1 9 17:500 4:0
12 Markeys Pub 12 0 3 9 16:570 3:0


 

 

League Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com
Make-up Times
Thursdays- 9:00pm
Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

 

Winter 2018/19
——————————————————————————————————————————–

December 9th
5:00 BAD KARMA 3 vs Markeys Pub 0
6:00 Rougaroux FC 5 v Misfits 1
7:00 HUG LIFE 4 v PIZZA FC 0
8:00 Thomahawk FC 0 v Banana Republic 2
9:00  Swaziland FC 6 v Victorious Secret 2
10:00 Real Nola vs  Union FC

December 16th
5:00 Swaziland FC  2 v HUG LIFE 0
6:00 Victorious Secret 3 v Banana Republic 3
7:00 PIZZA FC 5 vs  Markeys Pub 5
8:00 BAD KARMA 1 v Rougaroux FC 1
9:00 REAL NOLA 3 v Thomahawk FC 3
10:00 Misfits vs  Union FC

December 23rd – Make Up Day

 

December 30th
5:00 REAL NOLA v  Markeys Pub – rescheduled
6:00 Swaziland FC  2 v BAD KARMA 1
7:00 Misfits 0 v HUG LIFE 9
8:00 Rougaroux FC 6 vs Union FC 3
9:00 Banana Republic vs Pizza FC (Rescheduled)
10:00Thomahawk FC v Victorious Secret (Rescheduled)

January 6th
5:00 Rougaroux FC 3  v REAL NOLA 2
6:00 Markeys Pub 0 v Victorious Secret 7
7:00 Banana Republic 2 v HUG LIFE 5
8:00 Thomahawk FC 0 v PIZZA FC 1
9:00 Misfits 1 v Swaziland FC 5
10:00 BAD KARMA 4 vs Union FC 1
.

Janaury 13th
5:00 HUG LIFE vs Union FC- rescheduled
6:00 Rougaroux FC v Victorious Secret- rescheduled
7:00 Misfits 0 v Banana Republic 3
8:00 PIZZA FC v REAL NOLA – rescheduled
9:00  Thomahawk FC 3 v BAD KARMA 2
10:00 Swaziland FC 5 vs Markeys Pub 0

 

January 20th
5:00 Open 
6:00 Open
7:00 Victorious Secret 7 vs Union FC 5
8:00 PIZZA FC 0 v Rougaroux FC 6
9:00 Thomahawk FC 0 v Swaziland FC 5
10:00 Misfits 0 vs Bad Karma 5

January 2oth at Wheatley
3:00 pm HUG LIFE 1 v REAL NOLA 2

 

January 27th
5:00 Swaziland FC 9 vs Union FC 5
6:00 Victorious Secret 5 v PIZZA FC 0
7:00  Markeys Pub 1 v HUG LIFE 3
8:00 BAD KARMA 5 v Banana Republic 1
9:00 Rougaroux FC 7 v Thomahawk FC 1
10:00 Real Nola 3 vs Misfits 1

February 3rd
5:00 HUG LIFE 0 v BAD KARMA 3
6:00 Victorious Secret 5 v REAL NOLA 2
7:00  Markeys Pub 1 v Rougaroux FC 9
8:00 Misfits 2 v Thomahawk FC 5
9:00 PIZZA FC 4 vs Union FC 2
10:00 Banana Republic vs Swaziland FC – rescheduled

February 9th
4:00 Real Nola 4 vs  Union FC 3

February 10th
5:00 HUG LIFE 0 v Rougaroux FC 6
6:00 Victorious Secret 7 v Misfits 5
7:00 Swaziland FC 3 v REAL NOLA 4
8:00 Banana Republic 3 vs Union FC 1
9:00 PIZZA FC 1 v BAD KARMA 4
10:00 Thomahawk FC 5 vs Markeys Pub 0

February 17th
5:00 Banana Republic 1 vs Real Nola 2
6:00 Markeys Pub 0 vs Union FC 5
7:00 PIZZA FC 2 v Misfits 2
8:00 Swaziland FC 1  v Rougaroux FC 7
9:00 HUG LIFE 1 v Thomahawk FC 2
10:00 Victorious Secret 5 vs Bad Karma 0

February 21st (Thursday)
8:00 HUG LIFE 2 vs Union FC 2
9:00 Thomahawk FC 9 v Victorious Secret 0

February 23rd
4:00pm Banana Republic 5 v Markeys Pub 5

February 24th
5:00 BAD KARMA 6 v REAL NOLA 2
6:00 Swaziland FC 5 v PIZZA FC 0
7:00 HUG LIFE 4 vs Victorious Secret 6
8:00 Banana Republic 1 v Rougaroux FC 5
9:00 Misfits 3 v  Markeys Pub 1
10:00 Thomahawk FC 2 vs Union FC 1

March 3rd – Make Up Day

March 10th
5:00 BAD KARMA 6 vs Markeys Pub 2
6:00 REAL NOLA 6 vs Union FC 3
7:00 HUG LIFE 2 v PIZZA FC 3
8:00 Thomahawk FC 4 v Banana Republic 6
9:00  Swaziland FC 6 v Victorious Secret 3
10:00 Rougaroux FC 6 vs Misfits 1

March 17th
5:00 Swaziland FC 3  v HUG LIFE 2
6:00 Victorious Secret 3 v Banana Republic 3
7:00 PIZZA FC 1 vs  Markeys Pub 1
8:00 BAD KARMA 0 v Rougaroux FC 3
9:00 Misfits 2 vs Union FC 5
10:00 Real Nola vs Thomahawk FC – cancelled

March 24th – Make Up Day
5:00 Real Nola v  Markeys Pub
6:00 Real Nola 4 vs  Union FC 2

7:00 Misfits 2 vs Union FC 3
8:00  Banana Republic 6 vs Pizza FC 3
9:00  Banana Republic 3 vs Swaziland FC  4
10:00 Pizza FC 0 vs Victorious Secret 10

 

March 31st – Playoffs
8:00am Play In Game – #12 v #9
9:00am Play In Game – #11 v #10
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm #4 vs #5
8:00pm #3 vs #6
9:00pm #1 vs (12 vs 9 Winner)
10:00pm #2 vs (11 vs 10 Winner)

April 7th – Playoffs
5:00 Semis
6:00 Semis
7:00 Friendly
8:00 Friendly
9:00 Championship
10:00 Friendly

New Season Begins April 7th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team