Coed Division 3 – Sunday

Division 3

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Satsumas Revenge 13 10 0 3 52:260 30:0
2 Rougaroux Fc 11 10 0 1 48:210 30:0
3 Bad Karma 11 6 1 4 37:200 19:0
4 Thomahawk FC 11 5 0 6 34:400 15:0
5 Victorious Secret 11 4 0 7 34:440 12:0
6 Stacked Soccer 11 3 1 7 35:520 10:0
7 Sunken Potatoes 13 3 1 9 32:440 10:0
8 Swaziland FC 11 3 1 7 22:470 10:0


 

 

League Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com
Make-up Times
Thursdays- 9:00pm
Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Relegation: The last placed team in Sunday D3 will drop to Sunday D4. The 2nd to last place team in Sunday D3, will play the 2nd place team in D4 during the playoff period. The winner of this game, will play the next season in D3, the loser of the game will play in D4.

Spring 19
——————————————————————————————————————————–

 April 7th
5:00  SATSUMAS REVENGE 8 vs SUNKEN POTATOES 2 

April 14th
7:00 Stacked Soccer vs Thomahawk FC (Rescheduled)

 April 21st – Off 

.  

April 28th
5:00 Swaziland FC 3 vs THOMAHAWK FC 2
6:00   SATSUMAS REVENGE 9 vs STACKED SOCCER 2
7:00     Sunken Potatoes 2 vs Victorious Secret 4

8:00    BAD KARMA vs Rougaroux FC  (Rescheduled)

   

   

May 5th
5:00   THOMAHAWK FC 4 vs Victorious Secret 2
6:00 Sunken Potatoes 2 vs Rougaroux FC 4
7:00   BAD KARMA 5 vs STACKED SOCCER  0
8:00   SATSUMAS REVENGE 4 vs Swaziland FC  0

  

May 12th
5:00  SATSUMAS REVENGE 1 vs THOMAHAWK FC 5

6:00 Victorious Secret 0 vs Rougaroux FC 7
7:00   Swaziland FC 5 vs STACKED SOCCER 4
8:00   Sunken Potatoes 0 vs BAD KARMA 2 

.  

   

May 19th
5:00 Sunken Potatoes 4 vs Swaziland FC 2
6:00  SATSUMAS REVENGE 1 vs Rougaroux FC 5
7:00    THOMAHAWK FC 3 vs BAD KARMA 2

8:00  STACKED SOCCER  vs Victorious Secret  – rescheduled

   

   

   

May 26th
5:00   Sunken Potatoes 4 vs STACKED SOCCER 4
6:00 THOMAHAWK FC 4 vs Rougaroux FC 5
7:00   Victorious Secret 2 vs SATSUMAS REVENGE 3
8:00   BAD KARMA 5 vs Swaziland FC  0

   

   

June 2nd
5:00    Swaziland FC 6 vs Victorious Secret 5
6:00  STACKED SOCCER 0 vs Rougaroux FC 7
7:00     BAD KARMA 0 vs SATSUMAS REVENGE 3
8:00     THOMAHAWK FC 7 vs Sunken Potatoes 2

June 9th
5:00   THOMAHAWK FC 0 vs Victorious Secret 5
6:00 Sunken Potatoes 0 vs Rougaroux FC 1
7:00   BAD KARMA 8 vs STACKED SOCCER  2
8:00   SATSUMAS REVENGE 5 vs Swaziland FC  0

.  

   

June 16th
5:00 Swaziland FC vs THOMAHAWK FC – cancelled
6:00   SATSUMAS REVENGE 4 vs STACKED SOCCER 3
7:00     Sunken Potatoes  5 vs Victorious Secret 1
8:00    BAD KARMA 2 vs Rougaroux FC  3

   

 

June 23rd
 5:00  SATSUMAS REVENGE 4 vs SUNKEN POTATOES 0
6:00 Swaziland FC 3 vs Rougaroux FC 4
7:00   STACKED SOCCER 7 vs THOMAHAWK FC 2
8:00   Victorious Secret 6 vs BAD KARMA 4  

   

June 30th 
5:00  SATSUMAS REVENGE 2 vs THOMAHAWK FC 4
6:00 Victorious Secret 3 vs Rougaroux FC  4
7:00 Swaziland FC 1 vs STACKED SOCCER 8
8:00   Sunken Potatoes 2 vs BAD KARMA  3

.  

   

July 7th
5:00  Sunken Potatoes 7 vs Swaziland FC 1

6:00  SATSUMAS REVENGE 3 vs Rougaroux FC 2
7:00    THOMAHAWK FC 0 vs BAD KARMA 5
8:00  STACKED SOCCER 4 vs Victorious Secret 5  

   

July 14th
5:00 Sunken Potatoes 2 vs STACKED SOCCER 3
6:00 THOMAHAWK FC 3 vs Rougaroux FC 6
7:00   Victorious Secret 1 vs SATSUMAS REVENGE  5
8:00   BAD KARMA 1 vs Swaziland FC  1

 July 18th Thursday at Green
6:00 Swaziland vs Rougaroux FC

   

   

 July 21st
5:00   Swaziland FC vs Victorious Secret
6:00  STACKED SOCCER  vs Rougaroux FC
7:00     BAD KARMA vs SATSUMAS REVENGE 
8:00     THOMAHAWK FC vs SUNKEN POTATOES

Games Played Throughout the season 
7:00   STACKED SOCCER  vs THOMAHAWK FC  (April 14th)
8:00   Victorious Secret vs BAD KARMA 

 

July 28th
5:00  Semi Finals
6:00 Semi Finals  
7:00 Relegation Game: 7th Place D3 vs 2nd Place D4 (Winner remains in D3)
8:00 Championship 
D3 Last place will drop down to D4.

 

 

 

New Season Begins April 7th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team