Division 1 – Saturday

 

Competitive I

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Brasil FC 13 12 0 1 72:260 36:0
2 Tesla FC 13 10 0 3 63:240 30:0
3 Pizzadora FC 13 9 0 4 63:310 27:0
4 Freret FC 12 8 0 4 64:400 24:0
5 Fighting Doves 13 4 0 9 39:460 12:0
6 Old School 12 4 0 8 28:560 12:0
7 Voodoo 13 2 0 11 28:740 6:0
8 Illinois Water FC 13 2 0 11 23:770 6:0

 

 

Make-up Times
Thursdays- 9:00pm
Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Current Champion: Brasil FC

Fall Schedule 2018

August 25th
11:00 Fighting Doves 1 vs Illinois Water FC 3

August 30th (Thursday)
7:00pm Illinois Water 0 vs Pizzadora FC 7

September 1st
 9:00 Voodoo FC vs  TESLA FC (Rescheduled)
10:00  Old School 3 vs Illinois Water FC 6
11:00   Freret FC 5  vs BRASIL 3
12:00    Fighting Doves 2 vs PIZZADORA FC 4

 September 6th (Thursday)
8:00 Illinois Water 2 vs Freret FC 8

September 8th
 9:00 Voodoo FC 1 vs Old School 4
10:00    Freret FC 3 vs PIZZADORA FC 2

 11:00  BRASIL 5 vs Fighting Doves 2
 12:00  Tesla FC 8 vs Voodoo FC 1
Rescheduled for Sept 23 TESLA FC vs Illinois Water FC 


September 15th
9:00   Fighting Doves 0 vs TESLA FC 4
10:00 BRASIL 8 vs Illinois Water FC 1
11:00  Freret FC 7  vs Old School 1
12:00 Voodoo FC 1 vs  PIZZADORA FC 9

 

 September 16th (At Wheatley)
5:00pm Illinois Water 3 vs Voodoo FC 7

 

September 22nd
 9:00 Voodoo FC 1 vs  BRASIL 7
10:00     PIZZADORA FC 10 vs Illinois Water FC 1

 11:00   Old School 4 vs Fighting Doves 2
 12:00    TESLA FC 5 vs Freret FC 0 — scrimmage

 

September 23rd (At Wheatley)
5:00 Tesla FC 5 vs  Illinois Water FC 0

September 29th
9:00    TESLA FC 2 vs BRASIL 6
10:00 Freret FC 6 vs Illinois Water FC 4
11:00  Old School 1 vs PIZZADORA FC  5
12:00 Voodoo FC 3 vs  Fighting Doves 4

 September 30th (At Wheatley)
12:00 Illinois Water 0 vs Old School 5

October 6th
9:00    Freret FC 6 vs PIZZADORA FC 2
10:00  BRASIL 4 vs Fighting Doves 2
11:00 Voodoo FC 1 vs Old School 6
12:00  TESLA FC 8 vs Illinois Water FC 0

 

October 13th
9:00  TESLA FC 7 vs Old School 0
10:00   Fighting Doves 7 vs Illinois Water FC 0

 11:00  Voodoo FC  1 vs Freret FC 10
 12:00 PIZZADORA FC 3 vs BRASIL 5

 

 

October 20th
9:00   Fighting Doves 3 vs TESLA FC 4
10:00 Voodoo FC 2 vs  PIZZADORA FC 4

11:00 BRASIL 9 vs Illinois Water FC 3
12:00  Freret FC  vs Old School – no game

 

October 27th
9:00     PIZZADORA FC vs Illinois Water FC (Played on Aug 30th)
10:00 Brasil 7 vs Voodoo FC 1
11:00    Old School 0 vs Fighting Doves 6
12:00    TESLA FC 5 vs Freret FC 2

 

.


November 3rd
9:00   Fighting Doves vs Illinois Water FC (Played on August 25th)

 10:00 Freret FC 5 vs Voodoo FC 6
11:00   TESLA FC 8 vs Old School 1

 12:00 PIZZADORA FC 2 vs BRASIL 3

 

November 10th
9:00 Voodoo FC vs  Illinois Water FC (Rescheduled September 20th)
10:00   Fighting Doves 5 vs Freret FC 9
11:00  PIZZADORA FC 4 vs TESLA FC 2
12:00  BRASIL 5 vs Old School 0

 

 

November 17th
9:00 Old School vs Illinois Water FC (Rescheduled for September 13th)
10:00 Voodoo FC 2 vs Tesla FC 4
11:00   Freret FC 3 vs BRASIL 4
12:00    Fighting Doves 2 vs PIZZADORA FC 3

 

December 1st
9:00  Freret FC vs Illinois Water FC (Rescheduled for Sept 6th)
10:00    TESLA FC 1 vs BRASIL 4

11:00 Voodoo FC 1 vs  Fighting Doves 3
12:00 Old School 3 vs PIZZADORA FC 8

.

 

December 8th
9:00 Voodoo FC vs  Illinois Water FC (Rescheduled for September 27th)
10:00   Fighting Doves vs Freret FC (Rescheduled)
11:00  PIZZADORA FC vs TESLA FC (Rescheduled)
12:00  BRASIL vs Old School (Rescheduled)

 

 

December 15th
9:00 Voodoo FC vs  Illinois Water FC (Rescheduled for September 27th)
10:00   Fighting Doves vs Freret FC 
11:00  PIZZADORA FC vs TESLA FC 
12:00  BRASIL vs Old School 

 

 

December 29th
Playoffs
9:00  #1 Team gets Bye
10:00 #2 vs #7
11:00 #3 vs #6
12:00  #4 vs #5

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to Register a team