Competitive 1 – Tuesday

Competitive I 
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Zimbru 12 9 2 1 66:360 29:0
2 Hummingbird FC 11 8 1 2 50:300 25:0
3 Motagua 10 7 1 2 50:290 22:0
4 Hot Fiya 12 6 3 3 41:290 21:0
5 Ronnies 10 5 1 4 36:340 16:0
6 The Hasbeens 11 4 0 7 37:480 12:0
7 Atletico Olanchano 11 1 0 10 25:540 3:0
8 Lukes 11 0 0 11 13:580 0:0

Current Champions: Zimbru
—————————————————————————————-

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com

—————————————————————————————————

 

Make-up Times 
Thursdays- 9:00pm
Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
Saturdays- 7:00,  8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

October 9th
6:00   MOTAGUA 2 vs Hot Fiya   2

7:00 HUMMINGBIRD FC 3 vs Lukes  1
8:00   ZIMBRU 2 vs HAS BEENS   4
9:00 Tuesday Coed

10:00   Atletico Olanchano  vs RONNIES (Rescheduled)
.

OFF – February 28th

 

October 16th 
6:00  HUMMINGBIRD FC 7 vs RONNIES 7
7:00  Atletico Olanchano 5 vs Lukes 0

8:00   MOTAGUA 7 vs ZIMBRU 8
9:00 HAS BEENS 2 vs Hot Fiya 5
10:00 Tuesday Coed

October 23rd
6:00 RONNIES vs MOTAGUA (Rescheduled)
7:00   Atletico Olanchano 7 vs Has Beens 8
8:00 Tuesday Coed
9:00    Hummingbird FC 3 vs Hot Fiya 2

10:00   ZIMBRU vs Lukes (Rescheduled)

October 25rd
6:00 ZIMBRU 11 vs Lukes 0

 

October 30th
6:00  Hot Fiya 3 vs Zimbru 3
7:00 Tuesday Coed
8:00 RONNIES 3 vs Lukes 1

9:00  HAS BEENS 2 vs MOTAGUA 5
10:00  Atletico Olanchano 1  vs HUMMINGBIRD FC 4

 
November 6th
6:00  Tuesday Coed
7:00 Hot Fiya 3 vs Lukes 1
8:00  RONNIES 8 vs HAS BEENS 1
9:00  HUMMINGBIRD FC 6 vs ZIMBRU 8
10:00 Atletico Olanchano 2 vs MOTAGUA 6

.

 

November 13th
6:00   Zimbru 5 vs Ronnies 0
7:00 MOTAGUA 5 vs Lukes 0

8:00  Hot Fiya 3 vs Atletico Olanchano  2
9:00  HUMMINGBIRD FC 4 vs HAS BEENS 1
10:00 Tuesday Coed – cancelled

 

 

November 20th
6:00    RONNIES 3 vs Hot Fiya 2
7:00  Motagua vs Hummingbird FC – cancelled

8:00    ZIMBRU 5 vs Atletico Olanchano 4 
9:00 Tuesday Coed – cancelled
10:00    HAS BEENS  vs Lukes (Rescheduled)

November 27th
6:00  Tuesday Coed  

7:00 Atletico Olanchano 0 vs Ronnies 5
8:00   Motagua 1 vs Hot Fiya 5
9:00  HUMMINGBIRD FC 6 vs Lukes 3
10:00 ZIMBRU 6 vs HAS BEENS  4

.

 

December 4th
6:00 Zimbru 5 vs Lukes 1
7:00   Tuesday Coed
8:00    HUMMINGBIRD FC 4 vs Hot Fiya 1
9:00   RONNIES 4 vs MOTAGUA 7
10:00 Atletico Olanchano 1 vs Has Beens 6

 

December 11th
6:00  Tuesday Coed
7:00 RONNIES 4 vs Lukes 1
8:00 Atletico Olanchano 2 vs HUMMINGBIRD FC 7
9:00  HAS BEENS 4 vs MOTAGUA 5

10:00  Hot Fiya 4 vs ZIMBRU 4

 

December 18th
6:00  Atletico Olanchano 1 vs MOTAGUA 5
7:00 Hot Fiya 6 vs Lukes 4
8:00  RONNIES 1 vs HAS BEENS  4
9:00  HUMMINGBIRD FC 2 vs ZIMBRU 4
10:00 Tuesday Coed

.

December 25th – Off

January 1st – Off

 

January 8th
6:00   Zimbru 5 vs Ronnies 1
7:00 MOTAGUA 7 vs Lukes 1

8:00   Tuesday Coed
9:00  HUMMINGBIRD FC 4 vs HAS BEENS 0
10:00 Hot Fiya 5 vs Atletico Olanchano  0

 

January 15th
6:00    Tuesday Coed
7:00  HAS BEENS  vs Lukes

8:00    ZIMBRU vs Atletico Olanchano 
9:00    MOTAGUA vs HUMMINGBIRD FC
10:00 RONNIES vs Hot Fiya

 

 

 January 22nd
6:00  Has Beens vs Hot Fiya
7:00  MOTAGUA vs ZIMBRU
8:00   Atletico Olanchano vs Lukes
9:00 HUMMINGBIRD FC  vs RONNIES
10:00 Tuesday Coed

January 29th- Playoffs
6:00 Qtr
7:00 Qtr
8:00 Tuesday Coed
9:00 Qtr
10:00 Qtr

February 5th  – Playoffs
6:00  Semi Finals
7:00 Semi Finals  
8:00 Tuesday Coed
9:00 Championship
10:00 Friendly