Competitive 3 – Wednesday

Competitive III – Left Division
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 AQSA 12 9 2 1 58:260 29
2 We Dem Bhoys 10 5 3 2 37:270 18
3 Real Metarie 12 5 2 5 45:400 17
4 Martin Win Cellar 8 2 1 5 21:280 7
5 Total Nightmare 12 2 0 10 27:500 6
Competitive III- Right Division
Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Phish n Chips 10 7 1 2 48:260 22
2 Open Academy 12 7 0 5 54:440 21
3 Centaur Ninja 11 6 2 3 36:240 20
4 Coed Calamity 10 6 1 3 40:320 19
5 Happy Feet 12 0 0 12 17:850 0

Current Champions: Phish n Chips/We Dhem Boys

  

Contact: PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com
Make Up Games will incur a $20 referee fee to be paid by the team requesting the reschedule
 
Total Nightmare – Red         Open Academy – Light Blue/Navy Blue
We Dhem Boys – Green      Phish n Chips – Red/Blue
Happy Feet -White              AQSA
Real Metairie – Yellow        Martin Win Cellar – Green
Coed Calamity – Blue        Centaur Ninja – Black
 

 —————————————————————————————————————————————–

Winter/Spring Season

December 11th
6:00  Phish n Chips 5 vs Open Academy 3 (Championship)
7:00 Martin Win Cellar 8 vs Total Nightmare 1
8:00 We Dhem Boys 2 vs AQSA 6
9:00 Real Metarie 4 vs Coed Calamity 5
10:00 Centaur Ninja 4 vs Happy Feet 2

 

December 18th
6:00 Open Academy 3 vs Coed Calamity 5
7:00  Martin Win Cellar 4 vs Centaur Ninja 5
8:00 Total Nightmare 2 vs We Dhem Boys 4
9:00 Happy Feet 1 vs  Phish n Chips 5
10:00 AQSA 7 vs. Real Metairie 3

December 25th – OFF

January 1st
6:00 Happy Feet 4 vs Open Academy 9
7:00 Coed Calamity vs Centaur ninja – rescheduled
8:00 We Dhem Boys  vs Phish n Chips  – rescheduled
9:00 Real Metairie 5 vs Martin Win Cellar  0
10:00 Total Nightmare 0 vs AQSA 5

January 8th
6:00 Total Nightmare 2 vs  Open Academy 5
7:00 Martin Win Cellar 1 vs We Dhem Boys 5
8:00  Centaur Ninja 4 vs Phish n Chips 6
9:00 AQSA 7 vs Coed Calamity 3
10:00 Real Metairie 6 vs Happy Feet 1

January 15th
6:00 We Dhem Boys 3 vs Open Academy 4
7:00  Happy Feet 2 vs Coed Calamity 6 
8:00 AQSA 2 vs Centaur Ninja 2
9:00 Real Metairie 3 vs Total Nightmare 6
10:00  Martin Win Cellar vs Phish n Chips (rescheduled)

 

January 22nd
6:oo Open Academy 4 vs Centaur Ninja 2
7:00 Total Nightmare 2 vs Coed Calamity 5
8:00 We Dhem Boys 5 vs Happy Feet 0
9:00 AQSA 3 vs Martin Win Cellar 1
10:00  Real Metarie 2 vs Phish n Chips 6

Janaury 29th
6:00 Open Academy 5 vs Martin Win Cellar 4
7:00 Total Nightmare 1 vs Centaur Ninja 2
8:00  Phish n Chips 1 vs Coed Calamity 3
9:00  We Dhem Boys 6 vs Real Metaire 6
10:00 AQSA 12 vs Happy Feet 1

February 5th
6:00 Happy Feet 3 vs Open Academy 12
7:00 We Dhem Boys 3 vs Centaur Ninja 3

8:00  Real Metairie 2  vs Martin Win Cellar 2
9:00 Phish n Chips 4 vs Coed Calamity 4
10:00 Total Nightmare 2 vs  AQSA 4

 

February 12th
6:00 AQSA 4 vs Open Academy 3
7:00 Martin Win Cellar 4 vs Happy Feet 2
8:00 Total Nightmare 2 vs Phish n Chips 5
9:00  Centaur Ninja 4 vs Coed Calamity 1
10:00 We Dhem Boys 3 vs Real Metairie 0

February 19th – No games

February 26th
6:00 Open Academy 1 vs Centaur Ninja 6

7:00 Martin Win Cellar vs We Dhem Boys – cancelled
8:00 Coed Calamity 7 vs Happy Feet 1
9:00  Phish n Chips 2 vs AQSA 6
10:00 Real Metairie 6 vs Total Nightmare 2

March 4th
6:00  Phish n Chips 5 vs Open Academy 1
7:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Coed Calamity (rescheduled)
8:00  Total Nightmare 3 vs We Dhem Boys 4
9:00 AQSA 0 vs Real Metairie 5
10:00 Centaur Ninja 5 vs Happy Feet 0

.

 

March 11th
6:00 Open Academy 4 vs Coed Calamity 1

7:00 Martin Win Cellar 1  vs Total Nightmare 5
8:00 Happy Feet 0 vs Phish n Chips 9
9:00 Real Metairie 3 vs Centaur Ninja 2
10:00 We Dhem Boys 2 vs  AQSA 2

March 18th – OFF

March 25th – OFF

April 1st – OFF

April 8th – OFF

April 15th – OFF

April 22nd – OFF

April 29th – OFF

May 6th – OFF
May 13th – OFF

May 20th – OFF
May 27th –  OFF

June 3rd – OFF

June 10th – OFF

June 17th
6:00 Centaur Ninja  vs  Phish n Chips
7:00  We Dhem Boys vs Coed Calamity
8:00 Real Metairie vs Open Academy
9:00 AQSA vs Martin Win Cellar
10:00 Happy Feet vs Total Nightmare

 

June 24th – QuarterFinals
6:00 R#2 vs L#3
7:00 R#1 vs L#4
8:00 L#2 vs R#3
9:00 L#1 vs R#4
10:00 R#5 vs L#5 

July 1st 
6:00 SemiFinals
7:00 SemiFinals
8:00 Friendly
9:30 Championship

New Season Stars June 24th